Armathwaite Railway Station Location Map, Where is Armathwaite Station?

Armathwaite train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Armathwaite is AWT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2054. Postcode for Armathwaite is CA4 9PL.

Location informations for Armathwaite Station

Station Code : AWT
Postcode : CA4 9PL
Latitude : 54.809468
Longitude : -2.772071
DMS coordinates : 54°48'34.08474534588" N 2°46'19.45730253954" W
OS Grid Reference : NY504463
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 514649.25 N: 6073613.36
Current time and date at Armathwaite is 04:46:22 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Armathwaite DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Armathwaite ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Armathwaite Station



What is the nearest train station to Armathwaite?

List of Railway Stations near to Armathwaite
The nearest railway stations to Armathwaite are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Armathwaite
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station7.91 Km
Wetheral Station9.11 Km
Carlisle Station13.71 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station14.37 Km
Dalston Station14.47 Km
Langwathby Station14.57 Km
Penrith Station16.44 Km
Wigton Station25.23 Km
Haltwhistle Station26.45 Km
Gretna Green Station28.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Armathwaite?

List of Stops near to Armathwaite
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Armathwaite are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Armathwaite
Armathwaite Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)26 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)26 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)41 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)89 m
School Bus Stop (o/s)194 m
School Bus Stop (opp)218 m
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)285 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)300 m
Rookway Bus Stop (near)1.53 Km

Airports Near to Armathwaite

Carlisle Airport , UK (14.43 Km)

Cities or Towns near Armathwaite (15 km)

List of places near to Armathwaite

NameDistance
Armathwaite0.20 Km
Lockhills1.16 Km
Nunclose1.67 Km
Longdales2.06 Km
Ainstable2.10 Km
Towngate2.24 Km
Holmwrangle2.39 Km
Aiketgate2.52 Km
Ruckcroft3.43 Km
High Hesket3.49 Km
Low Hesket3.87 Km
Hornsby3.88 Km
Scarrowhill4.29 Km
Hornsby Gate4.37 Km
Moorthwaite4.44 Km
Dale4.59 Km
Staffield5.16 Km
Low Cotehill5.20 Km
Southwaite5.72 Km
Cumwhitton5.85 Km
Mellguards5.93 Km
Newbiggin5.94 Km
Cotehill5.97 Km
Cumrew6.23 Km
Birkthwaite6.56 Km
Cocklakes6.68 Km
Croglin6.92 Km
Plumptonfoot7.01 Km
High Bankhill7.03 Km
Kirkoswald7.11 Km
Calthwaite7.13 Km
Stripes7.25 Km
Albyfield7.35 Km
Wreay7.39 Km
Wetheral Shield7.43 Km
Scales7.49 Km
Lazonby7.94 Km
Brackenthwaite7.95 Km
Cumwhinton8.39 Km
Wetheral Pasture8.43 Km
Morton8.61 Km
Swathwaite Head8.69 Km
Faugh8.72 Km
Heads Nook8.74 Km
Great Corby8.78 Km
Low Braithwaite8.83 Km
Wetheral8.89 Km
Thomas Close9.08 Km
Broadwath9.18 Km
Ivegill9.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Armathwaite

Booking.com