Wetheral Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wetheral Station?

Wetheral train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Wetheral is WRL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7572. Postcode for Wetheral is CA4 8JP.

Location informations for Wetheral Station

Station Code : WRL
Postcode : CA4 8JP
Latitude : 54.883843
Longitude : -2.831714
DMS coordinates : 54°53'1.83573685428" N 2°49'54.16893983124" W
OS Grid Reference : NY467546
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 510796.11 N: 6081878.71
Current time and date at Wetheral is 06:11:22 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wetheral DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wetheral ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wetheral Station



What is the nearest train station to Wetheral?

List of Railway Stations near to Wetheral
The nearest railway stations to Wetheral are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wetheral
Carlisle Station6.53 Km
Armathwaite Station9.11 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station9.84 Km
Dalston Station10.89 Km
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station16.97 Km
Gretna Green Station19.81 Km
Wigton Station22.14 Km
Langwathby Station23.66 Km
Penrith Station25.13 Km
Haltwhistle Station25.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wetheral?

List of Stops near to Wetheral
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wetheral are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wetheral
Wetheral Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)22 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)33 m
The Green Bus Stop (near)187 m
The Grange Bus Stop (opp)188 m
The Green Bus Stop (o/s)256 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)291 m
Jennet Croft Bus Stop (opp)306 m
The Beeches Bus Stop (adj)413 m
Fern Bank Bus Stop (at)424 m

Airports Near to Wetheral

Carlisle Airport , UK (6.14 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wetheral (15 km)

List of places near to Wetheral

NameDistance
Wetheral0.34 Km
Wetheral Plain0.66 Km
Great Corby0.71 Km
Wetheral Pasture1.50 Km
Burnrigg1.59 Km
Broadwath1.88 Km
Warwick-on-Eden1.92 Km
Wetheral Shield2.18 Km
Warwick Bridge2.41 Km
Allenwood2.52 Km
Cumwhinton2.63 Km
Aglionby2.73 Km
Scotby2.77 Km
Heads Nook2.83 Km
Little Corby2.94 Km
Stripes3.11 Km
Corby Hill3.34 Km
Garlands3.44 Km
Fenton3.72 Km
Cocklakes3.74 Km
Newby East3.79 Km
Cotehill3.83 Km
Faugh4.08 Km
Carleton4.17 Km
Low Cotehill4.19 Km
Harraby4.33 Km
Cumwhitton4.50 Km
Botcherby4.61 Km
How4.69 Km
Hayton5.14 Km
Crosby-on-Eden5.21 Km
Low Crosby5.33 Km
Brisco5.37 Km
Park Broom5.48 Km
Linstock5.54 Km
Ruleholme5.55 Km
Moorthwaite5.69 Km
Rickerby5.76 Km
Townhead5.77 Km
Upperby6.02 Km
Scarrowhill6.17 Km
Bleatarn6.44 Km
Walby6.44 Km
Currock6.46 Km
Whiteclosegate6.46 Km
Carlisle6.55 Km
Wreay6.59 Km
Blackwell6.65 Km
Hornsby6.69 Km
Tarraby6.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com