Wigton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wigton Station?

Wigton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Wigton is WGT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2098. Postcode for Wigton is CA7 9BA.

Location informations for Wigton Station

Station Code : WGT
Postcode : CA7 9BA
Latitude : 54.829121
Longitude : -3.164343
DMS coordinates : 54°49'44.83415896968" N 3°9'51.6355397793" W
OS Grid Reference : NY252488
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 489442.58 N: 6075788.78
Current time and date at Wigton is 06:10:56 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wigton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wigton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wigton Station



What is the nearest train station to Wigton?

List of Railway Stations near to Wigton
The nearest railway stations to Wigton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wigton
Dalston Station11.40 Km
Aspatria Station13.27 Km
Carlisle Station16.30 Km
Annan Station18.31 Km
Gretna Green Station20.14 Km
Wetheral Station22.14 Km
Maryport Station24.88 Km
Armathwaite Station25.23 Km
Flimby Station27.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wigton?

List of Stops near to Wigton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wigton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wigton
Wigton Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)18 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)18 m
Statiion Entrance Railway Station (at)18 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)39 m
Cross Grove Bus Stop (opp)257 m
The Chestnuts Bus Stop (o/s)350 m
Hospital Bus Stop (opp)425 m
Hospital Bus Stop (o/s)428 m
Standing Stone Bus Stop (near)474 m

Cities or Towns near Wigton (15 km)

List of places near to Wigton

NameDistance
Station Hill0.37 Km
Standingstone0.39 Km
Wigton0.52 Km
Western Bank1.15 Km
Oulton1.59 Km
Aikhead1.62 Km
Brackenlands1.65 Km
Highmoor1.70 Km
Kirkland2.09 Km
High Longthwaite2.38 Km
Moorhouse2.39 Km
Old Carlisle2.66 Km
Red Dial2.85 Km
Waverton2.86 Km
Waverbridge3.12 Km
Parton3.15 Km
Rosewain3.27 Km
Lessonhall3.30 Km
Micklethwaite3.52 Km
Gamelsby3.60 Km
Beckbottom3.67 Km
Barugh3.78 Km
Dundraw3.83 Km
Biglands4.32 Km
Moor Row4.35 Km
Bolton Wood Lane4.38 Km
Parkgate4.38 Km
Waterside4.43 Km
Westward4.46 Km
Brackenthwaite4.46 Km
Woodrow4.74 Km
West Woodside4.75 Km
Thornby4.78 Km
Down Hall4.83 Km
Bolton Low Houses4.91 Km
Bolton New Houses4.94 Km
Aikton5.06 Km
Wheyrigg5.44 Km
Low Whinnow5.58 Km
Kelsick5.59 Km
Wampool5.68 Km
High Waverbridge5.70 Km
Blencogo5.78 Km
High Whinnow5.81 Km
Wiggonby6.01 Km
Little Bampton6.65 Km
Moorend6.69 Km
West Curthwaite6.83 Km
Powhill6.86 Km
Moss Side7.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com