Carlisle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Carlisle Station?

Carlisle train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Carlisle is CAR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2118. Postcode for Carlisle is CA1 1QZ.

Location informations for Carlisle Station

Station Code : CAR
Postcode : CA1 1QZ
Latitude : 54.890655
Longitude : -2.933192
DMS coordinates : 54°53'26.35774728" N 2°55'59.49159770988" W
OS Grid Reference : NY402554
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 504285.22 N: 6082625.77
Current time and date at Carlisle is 06:15:43 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Carlisle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Carlisle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Carlisle Station



What is the nearest train station to Carlisle?

List of Railway Stations near to Carlisle
The nearest railway stations to Carlisle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Carlisle
Dalston Station6.09 Km
Wetheral Station6.53 Km
Armathwaite Station13.71 Km
Gretna Green Station14.89 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station15.43 Km
Wigton Station16.30 Km
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station21.45 Km
Annan Station23.45 Km
Penrith Station27.79 Km
Langwathby Station27.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Carlisle?

List of Stops near to Carlisle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Carlisle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Carlisle
Carlisle Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)48 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)48 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)64 m
Wetherspoons Bus Stop (near)118 m
The Courts Bus Stop (Stand A)127 m
The Courts Bus Stop (Stand B)146 m
The Crescent Bus Stop (Stand W)152 m
Swimming Pool Bus Stop (near)155 m
The Crescent Bus Stop (Stand 2)159 m

Airports Near to Carlisle

Carlisle Airport , UK (9.49 Km)

Cities or Towns near Carlisle (15 km)

List of places near to Carlisle

NameDistance
Carlisle0.22 Km
Denton Holme0.63 Km
Caldewgate0.83 Km
Currock1.38 Km
Longsowerby1.40 Km
Stanwix1.51 Km
Willow Holme1.59 Km
Edentown1.80 Km
Morton1.90 Km
Botcherby1.96 Km
Rickerby2.00 Km
Upperby2.03 Km
Knowefield2.10 Km
Etterby2.14 Km
Newtown2.14 Km
Raffles2.31 Km
Stainton2.60 Km
Cummersdale2.63 Km
Belah2.65 Km
Whiteclosegate2.68 Km
Tarraby2.69 Km
Harraby2.87 Km
Belle Vue2.93 Km
Blackwell3.02 Km
Kingmoor House3.41 Km
Linstock3.70 Km
Garlands3.77 Km
Newby West3.77 Km
Scotby3.78 Km
Houghton3.80 Km
Carleton3.94 Km
Kingstown4.03 Km
Durdar4.14 Km
Grinsdale4.16 Km
Brunstock4.26 Km
Park Broom4.42 Km
Brisco4.42 Km
Aglionby4.51 Km
Cargo5.13 Km
Little Orton5.18 Km
Cumwhinton5.49 Km
Kirkandrews-on-Eden5.66 Km
Hoskethill5.74 Km
Low Crosby5.83 Km
Burthwaite5.95 Km
Wetheral Pasture5.99 Km
Walby6.02 Km
Wetheral Plain6.06 Km
Harker6.09 Km
Woodville6.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com