Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Brampton (Cumbria) Station?

Brampton (Cumbria) train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Brampton (Cumbria) is BMP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7565. Postcode for Brampton (Cumbria) is CA8 1HW.

Location informations for Brampton (Cumbria) Station

Station Code : BMP
Postcode : CA8 1HW
Latitude : 54.932393
Longitude : -2.702948
DMS coordinates : 54°55'56.61483682224" N 2°42'10.61136915036" W
OS Grid Reference : NY550599
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 519033.91 N: 6087308.61
Current time and date at Brampton (Cumbria) is 06:23:15 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Brampton (Cumbria) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Brampton (Cumbria) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Brampton (Cumbria) Station



What is the nearest train station to Brampton (Cumbria)?

List of Railway Stations near to Brampton (Cumbria)
The nearest railway stations to Brampton (Cumbria) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral Station9.84 Km
Armathwaite Station14.37 Km
Carlisle Station15.43 Km
Haltwhistle Station15.79 Km
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station20.23 Km
Dalston Station20.65 Km
Bardon Mill Station23.24 Km
Gretna Green Station24.35 Km
Langwathby Station26.59 Km
Haydon Bridge Station29.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Brampton (Cumbria)?

List of Stops near to Brampton (Cumbria)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Brampton (Cumbria) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Brampton (Cumbria)
Brampton (Cumbria) Rail Station0 m
Brampton Station Entrance Railway Station (o/s)9 m
Brampton Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Rail Station turn Railway Station (near)39 m
Oaktree Cottage Bus Stop (o/s)635 m
Braeside Bus Stop (o/s)673 m
Birky Brow Bus Stop (at)702 m
Fell View Bus Stop (opp)834 m
Fell View Bus Stop (at)841 m
Farlam Farm Bus Stop (opp)1.23 Km

Airports Near to Brampton (Cumbria)

Carlisle Airport , UK (6.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Brampton (Cumbria) (15 km)

List of places near to Brampton (Cumbria)

NameDistance
Milton0.73 Km
Farlam1.24 Km
Kirkhouse1.71 Km
Brampton2.29 Km
Boothby2.74 Km
Talkin2.85 Km
Great Easby3.04 Km
Low Geltbridge3.19 Km
Lanercost3.49 Km
Hallbankgate3.71 Km
Greenwell3.75 Km
Burtholme3.80 Km
Forest Head4.03 Km
Townhead4.07 Km
Coalfell4.20 Km
Low Row4.59 Km
Castle Carrock4.59 Km
Hayton4.73 Km
Banks4.94 Km
How5.25 Km
Walton5.35 Km
Irthington5.47 Km
Newtown5.97 Km
Ruleholme6.19 Km
Fenton6.23 Km
Roachburn6.44 Km
Faugh6.48 Km
Chapelburn6.60 Km
Tindale6.74 Km
Brackenthwaite6.91 Km
Corby Hill6.99 Km
Oldwall7.32 Km
Allenwood7.33 Km
Heads Nook7.38 Km
Albyfield7.49 Km
Newby East7.61 Km
Laversdale7.87 Km
Little Corby7.93 Km
Warwick Bridge7.99 Km
Broadwath8.01 Km
Laversdale Lane8.07 Km
Burnrigg8.29 Km
Bleatarn8.41 Km
Upper Denton8.48 Km
Midgeholme8.95 Km
Cumwhitton9.00 Km
Cumrew9.07 Km
Warwick-on-Eden9.15 Km
Kirkcambeck9.17 Km
Great Corby9.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com