Aspatria Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aspatria Station?

Aspatria train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Aspatria is ASP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2095. Postcode for Aspatria is CA7 2AW.

Location informations for Aspatria Station

Station Code : ASP
Postcode : CA7 2AW
Latitude : 54.75896
Longitude : -3.331874
DMS coordinates : 54°45'32.25568934664" N 3°19'54.74715868242" W
OS Grid Reference : NY143412
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 478643.46 N: 6068019.77
Current time and date at Aspatria is 04:40:30 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Aspatria DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aspatria ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aspatria Station



What is the nearest train station to Aspatria?

List of Railway Stations near to Aspatria
The nearest railway stations to Aspatria are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aspatria
Maryport Station11.68 Km
Wigton Station13.27 Km
Flimby Station14.37 Km
Workington Station19.30 Km
Harrington Station22.07 Km
Dalston Station24.03 Km
Annan Station25.40 Km
Parton Station26.38 Km
Whitehaven Station28.17 Km
Corkickle Station29.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aspatria?

List of Stops near to Aspatria
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aspatria are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aspatria
Aspatria Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)15 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)15 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)23 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)64 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)72 m
Grapes Hotel Bus Stop (at)515 m
Library Bus Stop (at)517 m
West Street Bus Stop (opp)534 m
West Street Bus Stop (o/s)555 m

Cities or Towns near Aspatria (15 km)

List of places near to Aspatria

NameDistance
Aspatria0.51 Km
Harriston1.53 Km
Arkleby1.89 Km
Threapland2.33 Km
Plumbland2.35 Km
Parsonby2.38 Km
Prospect2.54 Km
Yearngill2.75 Km
Oughterside2.77 Km
Westnewton2.87 Km
Blennerhasset3.50 Km
Baggrow3.56 Km
Hayton3.82 Km
Kirkland Guards4.17 Km
Gilcrux4.43 Km
Westmoor End4.43 Km
Bothel4.46 Km
Mealrigg4.62 Km
New Cowper4.64 Km
Watchhill4.64 Km
Langrigg5.00 Km
Bullgill5.46 Km
Crosby Villa5.61 Km
Crookdake5.62 Km
Greengill5.65 Km
Allerby5.77 Km
Low Row5.95 Km
Torpenhow6.04 Km
Edderside6.05 Km
High Scales6.26 Km
Fletchertown6.45 Km
Allonby6.47 Km
Blindcrake6.47 Km
Bromfield6.53 Km
Mealsgate6.54 Km
Goodyhills6.56 Km
Sunderland6.79 Km
Whitrigg6.86 Km
Plasketlands6.93 Km
Holme St Cuthbert6.97 Km
Tallentire6.98 Km
Tarns7.08 Km
Aldoth7.42 Km
Redmain7.46 Km
Salta7.53 Km
Isel7.57 Km
Southerfield7.64 Km
Crosby7.74 Km
Crosscanonby7.76 Km
Mawbray7.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com