Gretna Green Railway Station Location Map, Where is Gretna Green Station?

Gretna Green train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Gretna Green is GEA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9610. Postcode for Gretna Green is DG16 5HF.

Location informations for Gretna Green Station

Station Code : GEA
Postcode : DG16 5HF
Latitude : 55.00105
Longitude : -3.065199
DMS coordinates : 55°0'3.77996550012" N 3°3'54.714706228548" W
OS Grid Reference : NY319679
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 495829.46 N: 6094910.21
Current time and date at Gretna Green is 06:05:02 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Gretna Green DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Gretna Green ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Gretna Green Station



What is the nearest train station to Gretna Green?

List of Railway Stations near to Gretna Green
The nearest railway stations to Gretna Green are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gretna Green
Annan Station12.74 Km
Carlisle Station14.89 Km
Dalston Station17.90 Km
Wetheral Station19.81 Km
Wigton Station20.14 Km
Lockerbie Station22.83 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station24.35 Km
Armathwaite Station28.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gretna Green?

List of Stops near to Gretna Green
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gretna Green are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gretna Green
Gretna Green Rail Station0 m
Gretna Old Church Bus Stop (o/s)104 m
Gretna Green Rail Station (Entrance)108 m
Gretna Old Church Bus Stop (opp)112 m
Loaning Bus Stop (at)209 m
Stormont Terrace Bus Stop (Shelter)357 m
Victory Avenue Bus Stop (no 96)404 m
Victory Avenue Bus Stop (no 99)410 m
Stormont Terrace Bus Stop (at)444 m
Westgill Road Bus Stop (opp PO)516 m

Cities or Towns near Gretna Green (15 km)

List of places near to Gretna Green

NameDistance
Gretna Green0.20 Km
Springfield0.56 Km
Gretna0.65 Km
Old Graitney1.48 Km
Blackbank2.90 Km
Rigg3.00 Km
Metal Bridge4.71 Km
Browhouses4.80 Km
Hollee5.10 Km
Chapelknowe5.59 Km
Rockcliffe Cross5.75 Km
Longtown6.01 Km
Cadgill6.14 Km
Kirkpatrick-Fleming6.15 Km
Irvington6.23 Km
Todhills7.20 Km
Lowthertown7.42 Km
Milltown7.57 Km
Rockcliffe7.77 Km
Eastriggs7.87 Km
Westlinton8.02 Km
Scotsdike8.54 Km
Newtown of Rockcliffe8.69 Km
Dykesfield8.81 Km
Burgh by Sands8.89 Km
Dornock8.94 Km
Harker9.00 Km
Longburgh9.04 Km
Beaumont9.05 Km
Evertown9.07 Km
Boustead Hill9.26 Km
Kirtlebridge9.37 Km
Creca9.43 Km
Blackford9.52 Km
Monkhill9.60 Km
Port Carlisle9.74 Km
Cargo9.77 Km
Drumburgh9.78 Km
Easton9.86 Km
Carwinley9.87 Km
Springkell9.95 Km
Glasson10.03 Km
Kirkandrews-on-Eden10.07 Km
Battlehill10.55 Km
Eaglesfield10.60 Km
Bowness-on-Solway10.95 Km
Hoskethill11.00 Km
Moat11.02 Km
Kingstown11.07 Km
Grinsdale11.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Gretna Green

Booking.com