Bus Station (Bay 5) Location on a map of Boston

The Bus Station is located on Rosegarth Street in Boston Boston, Lincolnshire, East Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station (Bay 5) by click this link. Bus Station (Bay 5) Map

Location informations for Bus Station (Bay 5)

Name: Bus Station (Bay 5)
Street: Rosegarth Street
Near Place: Bus Station
Locality: Boston
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Lincolnshire
Region: East Midlands
Indicator: Bay 5
NaptanCode: linajtmd (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 270002701748
Latitude : 52.976708
Longitude : -0.028966
DMS coordinates : 52°58'36.14727756" N 0°1'44.27702184" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TF324439
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 699469.96 N: 5873810.08
Current time and date at Bus Station (Bay 5) is 00:23:30 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station (Bay 5)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station (Bay 5).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station (Bay 5)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station (Bay 5)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station (Bay 5) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 5)
Boston Station205 m
Hubberts Bridge Station5.46 Km
Swineshead Station10.62 Km
Heckington Station17.74 Km
Thorpe Culvert Station22.32 Km
Spalding Station22.59 Km
Wainfleet Station22.69 Km
Ruskington Station24.61 Km
Havenhouse Station25.35 Km
Sleaford Station25.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station (Bay 5)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station (Bay 5)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station (Bay 5) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 5)
Bus Station (Bay 5)0 m
Bus Station (Bay 6)8 m
Bus Station (Bay 4)9 m
Bus Station (Bay 7)16 m
Bus Station (Bay 3)18 m
Bus Station Bus Stop20 m
Bus Station (Bay 8)25 m
Bus Station (Bay 2)27 m
Bus Station (Bay 9)34 m
Bus Station (Bay 1)35 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station (Bay 5) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station (Bay 5)

NameDistance
Boston0.13 Km
Skirbeck Quarter1.47 Km
Burton Corner1.86 Km
Skirbeck1.89 Km
Wyberton2.20 Km
Wyberton Fen2.37 Km
Hall Hills2.61 Km
Willoughby Hills2.87 Km
Cowbridge3.30 Km
Boston West3.49 Km
Frampton3.53 Km
Frampton West End3.56 Km
Frith Bank3.65 Km
Boston Long Hedges3.85 Km
Hilldyke4.11 Km
Fishtoft4.11 Km
Haltoft End4.58 Km
Anton's Gowt4.69 Km
Frampton Fen4.69 Km
Fishtoft Drove5.06 Km
Brand End5.19 Km
Freiston5.27 Km
Brothertoft5.44 Km
Kirton End5.68 Km
Hubbert's Bridge5.69 Km
Kirton5.72 Km
High Ferry5.97 Km
Tamworth Green6.30 Km
Sandholme6.45 Km
Butterwick6.48 Km
Kirton Holme6.50 Km
Scrane End6.68 Km
Frithville6.83 Km
Langrick Bridge6.83 Km
West End6.85 Km
Skeldyke7.00 Km
Strugg's Hill7.10 Km
Gipsey Bridge7.36 Km
Benington7.36 Km
Hedgehog Bridge7.37 Km
Freiston Shore7.39 Km
Blackjack7.42 Km
Fenhouses7.46 Km
Sibsey7.51 Km
Seadyke7.75 Km
Langrick7.76 Km
Fishmere End8.13 Km
Baythorpe8.31 Km
Benington Sea End8.47 Km
Sibsey Fen Side8.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station (Bay 5)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station (Bay 5)

NameDistances from Bus Station (Bay 5)
Boston Stump0.33 Km
Boston Guildhall Museum0.43 Km
Boston Centenary Church0.48 Km
Sibsey Trader Windmill7.54 Km

Booking.com