Havenhouse Railway Station Location Map, Where is Havenhouse Station?

Havenhouse train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Havenhouse is HVN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6260. Postcode for Havenhouse is PE24 4AR.

Location informations for Havenhouse Station

Station Code : HVN
Postcode : PE24 4AR
Latitude : 53.114466
Longitude : 0.273167
DMS coordinates : 53°6'52.0788251628" N 0°16'23.40265342278" E
OS Grid Reference : TF522598
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 317504.82 N: 5888478.65
Current time and date at Havenhouse is 01:27:38 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Havenhouse DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Havenhouse ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Havenhouse Station



What is the nearest train station to Havenhouse?

List of Railway Stations near to Havenhouse
The nearest railway stations to Havenhouse are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Havenhouse
Wainfleet Station2.77 Km
Thorpe Culvert Station5.01 Km
Skegness Station5.18 Km
Boston Station25.37 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station29.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Havenhouse?

List of Stops near to Havenhouse
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Havenhouse are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Havenhouse
Havenhouse Rail Station0 m
Havenhouse Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop48 m
Church Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.05 Km
Church Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.06 Km
Council Houses Bus Stop (opp)1.75 Km
Council Houses Bus Stop (adj)1.77 Km
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop2.01 Km
The Wigwam Bus Stop (opp)2.04 Km
The Wigwam Bus Stop (adj)2.06 Km

Cities or Towns near Havenhouse (15 km)

List of places near to Havenhouse

NameDistance
Wheelbridge0.57 Km
Wainfleet Clough2.07 Km
Croft2.27 Km
Wainfleet All Saints2.57 Km
Wainfleet St Mary3.18 Km
Gibraltar3.71 Km
Thorpe St Peter3.95 Km
Bramble Hills4.32 Km
Wainfleet Tofts4.43 Km
Seacroft4.85 Km
Wainfleet Bank5.03 Km
Thorpe Culvert5.05 Km
Skegness5.37 Km
Burgh le Marsh5.54 Km
Irby in the Marsh5.92 Km
Friskney Eaudyke6.27 Km
Ashington End6.61 Km
Winthorpe7.01 Km
Thorpe Fendykes7.02 Km
Bratoft7.10 Km
Firsby7.43 Km
Friskney7.47 Km
Fold Hill7.71 Km
Seathorne7.71 Km
Orby7.95 Km
Friskney Tofts8.31 Km
Small End9.07 Km
Little Steeping9.12 Km
Monksthorpe9.31 Km
Boothby9.35 Km
Dickon Hills9.35 Km
Addlethorpe9.42 Km
Habertoft9.47 Km
Great Steeping9.63 Km
Ingoldmells9.69 Km
Candlesby10.07 Km
Welton le Marsh10.18 Km
Hasthorpe10.59 Km
Slackholme End10.72 Km
Halton Fenside10.77 Km
Sloothby11.23 Km
Wrangle Bank11.48 Km
Scremby11.48 Km
Ashby by Partney11.55 Km
Wrangle Lowgate11.75 Km
Halton Holegate11.78 Km
Grebby11.98 Km
Listoft12.10 Km
Wrangle Low Ground12.20 Km
New Leake12.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Havenhouse

List of Historic places near to Havenhouse

NameDistances from Havenhouse
Gunby Hall8.90 Km
Monksthorpe Chapel9.33 Km
Great Steeping, All Saints Church9.66 Km

Booking.com