Hubberts Bridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hubberts Bridge Station?

Hubberts Bridge train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Hubberts Bridge is HBB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6221. Postcode for Hubberts Bridge is PE20 3SG.

Location informations for Hubberts Bridge Station

Station Code : HBB
Postcode : PE20 3SG
Latitude : 52.975351
Longitude : -0.110529
DMS coordinates : 52°58'31.2652208226" N 0°6'37.903559019618" W
OS Grid Reference : TF269436
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 694001.34 N: 5873435.53
Current time and date at Hubberts Bridge is 07:11:50 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Hubberts Bridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hubberts Bridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hubberts Bridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Hubberts Bridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Hubberts Bridge
The nearest railway stations to Hubberts Bridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead Station5.17 Km
Boston Station5.33 Km
Heckington Station12.28 Km
Ruskington Station19.52 Km
Sleaford Station20.19 Km
Spalding Station20.97 Km
Rauceby Station23.20 Km
Metheringham Station26.14 Km
Thorpe Culvert Station26.44 Km
Wainfleet Station27.22 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hubberts Bridge?

List of Stops near to Hubberts Bridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hubberts Bridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hubberts Bridge
Hubberts Bridge Rail Station0 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)31 m
Hubberts Bridge Rail Station (Entrance)46 m
Hubberts Bridge Rail Station (Entrance)46 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)48 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (opp)59 m
Wheatsheaf PH Bus Stop (opp)72 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop77 m
Wheatsheaf PH Bus Stop (adj)89 m
The Orchards Bus Stop (adj)555 m

Airports Near to Hubberts Bridge

RAF Coningsby , UK (13.60 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hubberts Bridge (15 km)

List of places near to Hubberts Bridge

NameDistance
Hubbert's Bridge0.33 Km
Kirton Holme1.74 Km
Frampton Fen1.87 Km
Brothertoft2.32 Km
Hedgehog Bridge3.19 Km
Boston West3.21 Km
Wyberton Fen3.27 Km
Baythorpe3.37 Km
Fenhouses3.61 Km
Langrick Bridge3.85 Km
Kirton End3.98 Km
Amber Hill4.17 Km
Blackjack4.19 Km
Claydike Bank4.30 Km
Tarry Hill4.49 Km
Frampton West End4.58 Km
North End4.65 Km
Swineshead4.68 Km
Anton's Gowt4.75 Km
Hall Hills4.93 Km
Langrick4.98 Km
Drayton5.01 Km
Frampton5.15 Km
Swineshead Bridge5.17 Km
Wyberton5.18 Km
Boston5.58 Km
Skirbeck Quarter5.64 Km
Frith Bank5.92 Km
Asperton5.96 Km
Fishmere End6.19 Km
Bicker Bar6.22 Km
Gipsey Bridge6.27 Km
Kirton6.30 Km
East Heckington6.56 Km
Strugg's Hill6.66 Km
Burton Corner6.76 Km
Cowbridge6.80 Km
Holland Fen6.85 Km
Bicker Gauntlet7.03 Km
Hoffleet Stow7.11 Km
Fishtoft Drove7.25 Km
Skirbeck7.31 Km
Bicker7.42 Km
Wigtoft7.54 Km
Donington Eaudike7.96 Km
Sutterton8.01 Km
Willoughby Hills8.13 Km
Hilldyke8.35 Km
Frithville8.40 Km
Boston Long Hedges8.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hubberts Bridge

List of Historic places near to Hubberts Bridge

NameDistances from Hubberts Bridge
Boston Stump5.73 Km
Boston Centenary Church5.79 Km
Boston Guildhall Museum5.88 Km
Sibsey Trader Windmill10.62 Km
Heckington, St Andrews Church12.64 Km

Booking.com