Thorpe Culvert Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thorpe Culvert Station?

Thorpe Culvert train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Thorpe Culvert is TPC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6267. Postcode for Thorpe Culvert is PE24 4NL.

Location informations for Thorpe Culvert Station

Station Code : TPC
Postcode : PE24 4NL
Latitude : 53.12309
Longitude : 0.199415
DMS coordinates : 53°7'23.1236638122" N 0°11'57.89452160646" E
OS Grid Reference : TF472606
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 312607.51 N: 5889628.19
Current time and date at Thorpe Culvert is 19:39:02 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Thorpe Culvert DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thorpe Culvert ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thorpe Culvert Station



What is the nearest train station to Thorpe Culvert?

List of Railway Stations near to Thorpe Culvert
The nearest railway stations to Thorpe Culvert are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet Station3.09 Km
Havenhouse Station5.01 Km
Skegness Station9.27 Km
Boston Station22.30 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station26.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thorpe Culvert?

List of Stops near to Thorpe Culvert
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thorpe Culvert are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thorpe Culvert
Thorpe Culvert Rail Station0 m
Thorpe Culvert Rail Station (Entrance)6 m
Thorpe Culvert Rail Station (Entrance)6 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop19 m
Culvert Road Bus Stop (opp)74 m
Culvert Road Bus Stop (adj)75 m
Cork Lane Bus Stop (adj)604 m
Cork Lane Bus Stop (opp)619 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop1.07 Km
Queen Victoria Inn Bus Stop (opp)1.09 Km

Cities or Towns near Thorpe Culvert (15 km)

List of places near to Thorpe Culvert

NameDistance
Thorpe Culvert0.03 Km
Thorpe St Peter1.11 Km
Wainfleet Bank1.51 Km
Thorpe Fendykes2.07 Km
Irby in the Marsh2.57 Km
Croft2.96 Km
Wainfleet St Mary2.97 Km
Wainfleet All Saints3.00 Km
Firsby3.11 Km
Wainfleet Tofts3.42 Km
Little Steeping4.25 Km
Bratoft4.31 Km
Friskney Eaudyke4.93 Km
Monksthorpe5.13 Km
Great Steeping5.17 Km
Friskney5.19 Km
Burgh le Marsh5.25 Km
Wheelbridge5.58 Km
Dickon Hills5.63 Km
Small End5.76 Km
Halton Fenside5.92 Km
Fold Hill5.99 Km
Orby6.85 Km
Candlesby6.91 Km
Friskney Tofts7.03 Km
Wainfleet Clough7.07 Km
Halton Holegate7.16 Km
Ashby by Partney7.39 Km
Toynton St Peter7.48 Km
New Leake7.78 Km
Ashington End7.79 Km
Toynton Fen Side7.81 Km
Boothby7.85 Km
Eastville8.01 Km
Scremby8.03 Km
Welton le Marsh8.17 Km
Wrangle Bank8.48 Km
Grebby8.48 Km
Toynton All Saints8.64 Km
Gibraltar8.69 Km
Spilsby8.80 Km
Habertoft8.81 Km
Midville9.07 Km
Bramble Hills9.11 Km
Hasthorpe9.27 Km
Seacroft9.39 Km
Skegness9.43 Km
Wrangle Low Ground9.47 Km
Partney9.62 Km
Wrangle Lowgate9.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thorpe Culvert

List of Historic places near to Thorpe Culvert

NameDistances from Thorpe Culvert
Great Steeping, All Saints Church5.14 Km
Monksthorpe Chapel5.21 Km
Gunby Hall6.32 Km
Bolingbroke Castle13.06 Km

Booking.com