Boston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Boston Station?

Boston train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Boston is BSN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6216. Postcode for Boston is PE21 3RN.

Location informations for Boston Station

Station Code : BSN
Postcode : PE21 3RN
Latitude : 52.978088
Longitude : -0.031003
DMS coordinates : 52°58'41.11806733824" N 0°1'51.611652455628" W
OS Grid Reference : TF322441
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 699326.85 N: 5873957.95
Current time and date at Boston is 19:42:17 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Boston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Boston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Boston Station



What is the nearest train station to Boston?

List of Railway Stations near to Boston
The nearest railway stations to Boston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Boston
Hubberts Bridge Station5.33 Km
Swineshead Station10.50 Km
Heckington Station17.60 Km
Thorpe Culvert Station22.30 Km
Spalding Station22.68 Km
Wainfleet Station22.70 Km
Ruskington Station24.44 Km
Havenhouse Station25.37 Km
Sleaford Station25.47 Km
Rauceby Station28.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Boston?

List of Stops near to Boston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Boston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Boston
Boston Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station9 m
Boston Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Asda Store Bus Stop (adj)146 m
Bus Station (Bay 9)187 m
Bus Station (Bay 8)191 m
Bus Station (Bay 7)196 m
Bus Station (Bay 6)200 m
Bus Station Bus Stop204 m
Bus Station (Bay 5)205 m

Cities or Towns near Boston (15 km)

List of places near to Boston

NameDistance
Boston0.32 Km
Skirbeck Quarter1.63 Km
Burton Corner1.83 Km
Skirbeck2.06 Km
Wyberton Fen2.30 Km
Wyberton2.31 Km
Hall Hills2.41 Km
Willoughby Hills2.93 Km
Cowbridge3.17 Km
Boston West3.29 Km
Frith Bank3.47 Km
Frampton3.62 Km
Frampton West End3.62 Km
Boston Long Hedges3.81 Km
Hilldyke4.04 Km
Fishtoft4.30 Km
Anton's Gowt4.48 Km
Frampton Fen4.62 Km
Haltoft End4.68 Km
Fishtoft Drove4.89 Km
Brothertoft5.26 Km
Brand End5.29 Km
Freiston5.41 Km
Hubbert's Bridge5.56 Km
Kirton End5.69 Km
Kirton5.82 Km
High Ferry5.89 Km
Kirton Holme6.41 Km
Tamworth Green6.48 Km
Butterwick6.59 Km
Sandholme6.63 Km
Langrick Bridge6.63 Km
Frithville6.66 Km
Scrane End6.87 Km
West End6.91 Km
Gipsey Bridge7.15 Km
Skeldyke7.17 Km
Strugg's Hill7.18 Km
Hedgehog Bridge7.19 Km
Blackjack7.40 Km
Fenhouses7.41 Km
Sibsey7.42 Km
Benington7.46 Km
Freiston Shore7.55 Km
Langrick7.56 Km
Seadyke7.90 Km
Fishmere End8.16 Km
Baythorpe8.22 Km
Sibsey Fen Side8.38 Km
Benington Sea End8.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Boston

List of Historic places near to Boston

NameDistances from Boston
Boston Stump0.39 Km
Boston Centenary Church0.49 Km
Boston Guildhall Museum0.60 Km
Sibsey Trader Windmill7.43 Km

Booking.com