Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) Location on a map of Cherington

The Bus Shelter Bus Stop is located on Main Road in Cherington Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire, West Midlands. Vehicle travel North-East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) by click this link. Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) Map

Location informations for Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)

Name: Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)
Street: Main Road
Locality: Cherington
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Warwickshire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: Opp
Direction of Travel: North-East (NE)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: wardmtag (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 4200F015001
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.025822
Bus Stop Longitude : -1.576433
DMS coordinates : 52°1'32.96082396" N 1°34'35.15901456" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SP291364
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 597669.97 N: 5764866.82
Current time and date at Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) is 04:57:54 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)
Moreton-In-Marsh Station9.27 Km
Kingham Station14.20 Km
Banbury Station17.41 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station17.64 Km
Shipton Station17.84 Km
Charlbury Station18.06 Km
Honeybourne Station19.50 Km
King's Sutton Station20.23 Km
Finstock Station20.59 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station21.02 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)?

List of Stops near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)0 m
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)17 m
Featherbed Lane Bus Stop (Adj)247 m
St Johns Close Bus Stop (Adj)335 m
St Johns Close Bus Stop (Opp)341 m
Cherington Arms Bus Stop (Opp)445 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (Opp)601 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (Adj)619 m
The Green Bus Stop (Adj)1.28 Km
The Green Bus Stop (Opp)1.28 Km

Cities or Towns near Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Opp)

NameDistance
Cherington0.05 Km
Stourton0.60 Km
Sutton-under-Brailes1.30 Km
Stourton Hill1.65 Km
Whichford2.90 Km
Little Wolford2.97 Km
Burmington3.16 Km
Willington3.53 Km
Upper Brailes3.54 Km
Ascott3.56 Km
Lower Brailes3.62 Km
Long Compton3.71 Km
Tidmington3.93 Km
Barcheston4.38 Km
Great Wolford4.64 Km
Barton-on-the-Heath5.14 Km
Shipston-on-Stour5.24 Km
Todenham5.44 Km
Winderton5.48 Km
Great Rollright6.13 Km
Sibford Gower6.24 Km
Little Rollright6.36 Km
Compton Wynyates6.53 Km
Honington6.57 Km
Sibford Ferris6.63 Km
Scotland End6.72 Km
Burdrop6.72 Km
Little Compton6.95 Km
Kitebrook6.98 Km
Stretton-on-Fosse7.16 Km
Hook Norton7.21 Km
Down End7.24 Km
Southrop7.35 Km
Epwell7.38 Km
Lower Lemington7.50 Km
East End7.53 Km
Idlicote7.96 Km
Tredington8.07 Km
Darlingscott8.12 Km
Whatcote8.18 Km
Chastleton8.36 Km
Upper Tysoe8.43 Km
Salford8.48 Km
Over Norton8.50 Km
Blackwell8.56 Km
Swalcliffe8.77 Km
Middle Tysoe9.04 Km
Dorn9.11 Km
Aston Magna9.40 Km
Wigginton Heath9.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com