Ascott-Under-Wychwood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station?

Ascott-Under-Wychwood train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Ascott-Under-Wychwood is AUW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3003. Postcode for Ascott-Under-Wychwood is OX3 5LP.

Location informations for Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station

Station Code : AUW
Postcode : OX3 5LP
Latitude : 51.867342
Longitude : -1.564053
DMS coordinates : 51°52'2.42992433892" N 1°33'50.59011317412" W
OS Grid Reference : SP301188
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 598867.23 N: 5747258.33
Current time and date at Ascott-Under-Wychwood is 16:35:28 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ascott-Under-Wychwood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ascott-Under-Wychwood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station



What is the nearest train station to Ascott-Under-Wychwood?

List of Railway Stations near to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
The nearest railway stations to Ascott-Under-Wychwood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton Station1.98 Km
Charlbury Station5.14 Km
Kingham Station5.90 Km
Finstock Station6.70 Km
Combe Station12.30 Km
Hanborough Station13.90 Km
Moreton-In-Marsh Station16.74 Km
Tackley Station18.36 Km
Heyford Station19.06 Km
Oxford Parkway Station21.10 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ascott-Under-Wychwood?

List of Stops near to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ascott-Under-Wychwood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Ascott-under-Wychwood Rail Station0 m
Ascott-under-Wychwood Rail Station (entrance)35 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)91 m
The Green Bus Stop (adj)111 m
Church View Bus Stop (adj)195 m
Church View Bus Stop (opp)196 m
Dawls Close Bus Stop (opp)485 m
Dawls Close Bus Stop (adj)505 m
School Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.85 Km
Shipton Rail Station (entrance)1.94 Km

Airports Near to Ascott-Under-Wychwood

RAF Brize Norton , UK (13.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ascott-Under-Wychwood (15 km)

List of places near to Ascott-Under-Wychwood

NameDistance
Ascott-under-Wychwood0.25 Km
Ascott d' Oyley0.51 Km
Ascott Earl0.70 Km
Chilson1.86 Km
Lyneham2.63 Km
Shipton-under-Wychwood2.65 Km
Shorthampton2.99 Km
Greenend3.44 Km
Leafield3.61 Km
Chimney-end3.61 Km
Milton-under-Wychwood3.66 Km
Brookend3.76 Km
Bruern Abbey3.92 Km
Chadlington4.13 Km
Westend4.18 Km
Millend4.32 Km
Sarsden4.56 Km
Eastend4.62 Km
Upper Milton4.72 Km
Fordwells5.07 Km
Field Assarts5.22 Km
Dean5.53 Km
Spelsbury5.62 Km
Charlbury5.63 Km
Churchill5.87 Km
Foscot5.97 Km
Bould6.11 Km
Asthall Leigh6.18 Km
Finstock6.21 Km
Sarsden Halt6.23 Km
Fifield6.23 Km
Mount Skippett6.32 Km
Kingham6.34 Km
Whiteoak Green6.40 Km
Bledington6.56 Km
Ramsden6.62 Km
Taston6.64 Km
Swinbrook6.67 Km
Idbury6.75 Km
Fawler7.28 Km
Westhall Hill7.29 Km
Fulbrook7.44 Km
Delly End7.57 Km
Asthall7.62 Km
Widford7.62 Km
Nether Westcote7.72 Km
Little Minster7.79 Km
Wilcote7.84 Km
Crawley7.91 Km
Hailey8.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ascott-Under-Wychwood

List of Historic places near to Ascott-Under-Wychwood

NameDistances from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton under Wychwood, St Mary the Virgin2.29 Km
Shorthampton, All Saints2.98 Km
Chadlington, St Nicholas Church4.60 Km
Charlbury Museum5.63 Km
Spelsbury, All Saints Church5.64 Km
Bledington, St Leonards6.75 Km
Swinbrook, St Mary the Virgin7.08 Km
Widford, St Oswalds Church7.29 Km
Asthall, St Nicholas Church7.57 Km
Minster Lovell, St Kenelms Church7.76 Km
Minster Lovell Hall and Dovecote7.77 Km
Burford, St John the Baptist8.08 Km
Taynton, St John the Evangelist8.49 Km
Chipping Norton, St Marys Church8.51 Km
Lower Oddington, St Nicholas Church9.21 Km
Stonesfield, St James the Great Church9.37 Km
Adlestrop, St Mary Magdalene9.41 Km
North Leigh, St Marys Church10.05 Km
North Leigh Roman Villa10.16 Km
Great Rissington, St John the Baptist10.31 Km
Great Barrington, St Marys10.51 Km
Cogges Manor Farm Museum10.97 Km
Shilton, Holy Rood Church11.02 Km
Witney, St Marys Church11.06 Km
Witney Bishops Palace11.12 Km
Little Rollright, St Philip11.25 Km
Little Barrington, St Peters Church11.31 Km
Chastleton House11.55 Km
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church11.58 Km
Rollright Stones12.03 Km
Cotswold Wildlife Park and Manor House12.23 Km
Long Compton, St Peter and St Paul12.35 Km
Little Tew, St John the Evangelist Church12.79 Km
Great Rollright, St Andrews12.91 Km
South Leigh, St James the Great13.55 Km
Great Tew, St Michaels Church14.03 Km
Swerford, St Marys Church14.23 Km
Blenheim Palace14.25 Km
Oxfordshire Museum14.40 Km
Black Bourton, St Marys14.62 Km

Booking.com