Charlbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Charlbury Station?

Charlbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Charlbury is CBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3004. Postcode for Charlbury is OX7 3HH.

Location informations for Charlbury Station

Station Code : CBY
Postcode : OX7 3HH
Latitude : 51.872428
Longitude : -1.489694
DMS coordinates : 51°52'20.74181273256" N 1°29'22.8981497625" W
OS Grid Reference : SP352194
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 603974.95 N: 5747927.58
Current time and date at Charlbury is 15:37:50 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Charlbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Charlbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Charlbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Charlbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Charlbury
The nearest railway stations to Charlbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Charlbury
Finstock Station2.59 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station5.14 Km
Shipton Station7.11 Km
Combe Station7.92 Km
Hanborough Station9.56 Km
Kingham Station10.11 Km
Tackley Station13.23 Km
Heyford Station14.06 Km
Oxford Parkway Station16.63 Km
Islip Station18.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Charlbury?

List of Stops near to Charlbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Charlbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Charlbury
Charlbury Rail Station0 m
Charlbury Station forecourt Bus Stop (adj)5 m
Charlbury Rail Station (entrance)6 m
The Bell Hotel Bus Stop (o/s)441 m
The Bell Hotel Bus Stop (opp)457 m
The Bull PH Bus Stop (opp)481 m
The Bull PH Bus Stop (o/s)506 m
Nine Acres Lane Bus Stop (SW-bound)532 m
Nine Acres Lane Bus Stop (NE-bound)565 m
Church DEL Bus Stop (Outside)571 m

Airports Near to Charlbury

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (12.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Charlbury (15 km)

List of places near to Charlbury

NameDistance
Charlbury0.50 Km
Spelsbury2.24 Km
Shorthampton2.51 Km
Taston2.75 Km
Fawler3.08 Km
Dean3.19 Km
Eastend3.20 Km
Chilson3.35 Km
Finstock3.43 Km
Greenend3.51 Km
Brookend3.52 Km
Chadlington3.54 Km
Westend3.69 Km
Mount Skippett3.95 Km
Millend4.11 Km
Ramsden4.25 Km
Wilcote4.46 Km
Stonesfield4.55 Km
Fulwell4.62 Km
Ascott d' Oyley4.81 Km
Ascott-under-Wychwood5.23 Km
Leafield5.42 Km
Chimney-end5.42 Km
Neat Enstone5.43 Km
Lidstone5.44 Km
Whiteoak Green5.48 Km
Enstone5.61 Km
Ascott Earl5.79 Km
Cleveley5.94 Km
Church Enstone6.15 Km
Delly End6.18 Km
Old Chalford6.33 Km
Over Kiddington6.48 Km
Field Assarts6.62 Km
Radfordbridge6.64 Km
East End6.67 Km
Hailey6.73 Km
Woodleys6.84 Km
New Yatt6.86 Km
Combe7.03 Km
Fordwells7.07 Km
Poffley End7.07 Km
Kiddington7.09 Km
Radford7.18 Km
Sarsden7.24 Km
North Leigh7.42 Km
Lyneham7.42 Km
Crawley7.53 Km
Glympton7.74 Km
Shipton-under-Wychwood7.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Charlbury

List of Historic places near to Charlbury

NameDistances from Charlbury
Charlbury Museum0.50 Km
Spelsbury, All Saints Church2.23 Km
Shorthampton, All Saints2.44 Km
Chadlington, St Nicholas Church3.22 Km
Stonesfield, St James the Great Church4.72 Km
North Leigh Roman Villa6.01 Km
North Leigh, St Marys Church6.87 Km
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church7.05 Km
Shipton under Wychwood, St Mary the Virgin7.38 Km
Minster Lovell, St Kenelms Church8.50 Km
Minster Lovell Hall and Dovecote8.51 Km
Chipping Norton, St Marys Church8.77 Km
Blenheim Palace9.50 Km
Oxfordshire Museum9.52 Km
Little Tew, St John the Evangelist Church9.66 Km
Cogges Manor Farm Museum9.83 Km
Witney, St Marys Church10.19 Km
Witney Bishops Palace10.21 Km
Asthall, St Nicholas Church10.33 Km
Swinbrook, St Mary the Virgin10.34 Km
Great Tew, St Michaels Church10.55 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave10.70 Km
Widford, St Oswalds Church10.76 Km
Bledington, St Leonards11.17 Km
South Leigh, St James the Great11.26 Km
Swerford, St Marys Church11.88 Km
Little Rollright, St Philip12.16 Km
Burford, St John the Baptist12.17 Km
Great Rollright, St Andrews12.35 Km
Tackley, St Nicholas Church12.35 Km
Rollright Stones12.69 Km
Adlestrop, St Mary Magdalene12.98 Km
Lower Oddington, St Nicholas Church13.04 Km
Taynton, St John the Evangelist13.14 Km
Rousham House and Garden13.60 Km
Long Compton, St Peter and St Paul13.63 Km
Shilton, Holy Rood Church14.00 Km
Chastleton House14.20 Km
Lower Heyford, St Marys Church14.35 Km
Wigginton, St Giles Church14.35 Km
South Newington, St Peter ad Vincula Church14.96 Km

Booking.com