Finstock Railway Station Location Map, Where is Finstock Station?

Finstock train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Finstock is FIN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3012. Postcode for Finstock is OX7 3AW.

Location informations for Finstock Station

Station Code : FIN
Postcode : OX7 3AW
Latitude : 51.852783
Longitude : -1.469343
DMS coordinates : 51°51'10.0182876408" N 1°28'9.63517193292" W
OS Grid Reference : SP366172
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 605421.82 N: 5745772.05
Current time and date at Finstock is 15:30:18 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Finstock DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Finstock ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Finstock Station



What is the nearest train station to Finstock?

List of Railway Stations near to Finstock
The nearest railway stations to Finstock are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Finstock
Charlbury Station2.59 Km
Combe Station5.64 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station6.70 Km
Hanborough Station7.26 Km
Shipton Station8.59 Km
Tackley Station12.21 Km
Kingham Station12.25 Km
Heyford Station13.81 Km
Oxford Parkway Station14.44 Km
Islip Station16.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Finstock?

List of Stops near to Finstock
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Finstock are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Finstock
Finstock Rail Station0 m
Finstock Rail Station (entrance)49 m
Finstock Station Bus Stop (adj)53 m
Finstock Station Bus Stop (opp)82 m
Fawler Lane Bus Stop (adj)279 m
Fawler Lane Bus Stop (opp)288 m
Main Street Rose Cottages Bus Stop (o/s)568 m
Main Street Bus Stop (E-bound)568 m
Widerness Festival site Bus Stop (at)765 m
Village shop Bus Stop (opp)795 m

Airports Near to Finstock

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (10.41 Km)

RAF Brize Norton , UK (13.87 Km)

Cities or Towns near Finstock (15 km)

List of places near to Finstock

NameDistance
Fawler0.58 Km
Finstock1.57 Km
Wilcote1.91 Km
Mount Skippett2.10 Km
Ramsden2.28 Km
Charlbury2.39 Km
Stonesfield2.54 Km
Whiteoak Green3.96 Km
East End4.15 Km
Delly End4.25 Km
New Yatt4.38 Km
Spelsbury4.70 Km
Hailey4.74 Km
Shorthampton4.79 Km
North Leigh4.84 Km
Taston4.89 Km
Combe4.91 Km
Poffley End4.97 Km
Chilson5.24 Km
Leafield5.43 Km
Chimney-end5.43 Km
Dean5.73 Km
Woodleys5.77 Km
Eastend5.79 Km
Crawley5.85 Km
Greenend5.99 Km
Field Assarts6.02 Km
Brookend6.05 Km
Chadlington6.10 Km
Fulwell6.12 Km
Freeland6.21 Km
Ascott d' Oyley6.25 Km
Westend6.26 Km
Long Hanborough6.27 Km
East End6.40 Km
Fordwells6.67 Km
Millend6.68 Km
Over Kiddington6.69 Km
Ascott-under-Wychwood6.71 Km
Woodgreen6.82 Km
Neat Enstone7.00 Km
Newland7.02 Km
Cleveley7.07 Km
The Green7.08 Km
Ascott Earl7.23 Km
Church Hanborough7.27 Km
Radfordbridge7.32 Km
Enstone7.34 Km
Kiddington7.38 Km
Asthall Leigh7.42 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com