King's Sutton Railway Station Location Map, Where is King's Sutton Station?

King's Sutton train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for King's Sutton is KGS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4508. Postcode for King's Sutton is OX17 3RR.

Location informations for King's Sutton Station

Station Code : KGS
Postcode : OX17 3RR
Latitude : 52.021352
Longitude : -1.280931
DMS coordinates : 52°1'16.8662090496" N 1°16'51.35044578318" W
OS Grid Reference : SP494361
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 617954.61 N: 5764808.01
Current time and date at King's Sutton is 16:03:05 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live King's Sutton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live King's Sutton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for King's Sutton Station



What is the nearest train station to King's Sutton?

List of Railway Stations near to King's Sutton
The nearest railway stations to King's Sutton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from King's Sutton
Banbury Station5.40 Km
Heyford Station11.43 Km
Tackley Station15.62 Km
Bicester North Station15.87 Km
Bicester Village Station16.90 Km
Charlbury Station21.88 Km
Islip Station21.95 Km
Combe Station22.38 Km
Hanborough Station22.72 Km
Finstock Station22.76 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to King's Sutton?

List of Stops near to King's Sutton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to King's Sutton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from King's Sutton
Kings Sutton Rail Station0 m
Kings Sutton Rail Station (Entrance)75 m
Cannings Garage Bus Stop (o/s)387 m
Cannings Garage Bus Stop (opp)395 m
Kings Sutton - Village Square425 m
Phone Box Bus Stop (adj)425 m
White Horse Inn Bus Stop (opp)426 m
Whittall Street Bus Stop (adj)460 m
Whittall Street Bus Stop (opp)467 m
Memorial Hall Bus Stop (adj)635 m

Airports Near to King's Sutton

Turweston Airport , UK (12.86 Km)

Cities or Towns near King's Sutton (15 km)

List of places near to King's Sutton

NameDistance
Kings Sutton0.36 Km
Astrop1.00 Km
Upper Astrop1.82 Km
Walton Grounds1.94 Km
East Adderbury2.03 Km
Twyford2.14 Km
Adderbury2.17 Km
Newbottle2.97 Km
West Adderbury3.00 Km
Aynho3.32 Km
Charlton3.43 Km
Bodicote3.88 Km
Warkworth4.05 Km
Great Purston4.06 Km
Clifton4.40 Km
Milton4.56 Km
Overthorpe4.77 Km
Calthorpe5.00 Km
Deddington5.23 Km
Souldern5.34 Km
Nethercote5.38 Km
Easington5.40 Km
Lower Middleton Cheney5.48 Km
Farthinghoe5.58 Km
Croughton5.61 Km
Grimsbury5.69 Km
Middleton Cheney5.78 Km
Banbury5.79 Km
Thenford6.19 Km
Barford St John6.38 Km
Bloxham6.39 Km
Hinton-in-the-Hedges6.46 Km
Hempton6.54 Km
Neithrop6.63 Km
Barford St Michael6.94 Km
Ruscote7.11 Km
Dane Hill7.21 Km
Fritwell7.31 Km
Broughton7.37 Km
Somerton7.46 Km
North Aston7.49 Km
Marston St Lawrence7.57 Km
Chacombe7.60 Km
Hardwick8.10 Km
Halse8.29 Km
Milcombe8.30 Km
North Newington8.33 Km
Duns Tew8.57 Km
Greatworth8.57 Km
Drayton8.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com