Moreton-In-Marsh Railway Station Location Map, Where is Moreton-In-Marsh Station?

Moreton-In-Marsh train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Moreton-In-Marsh is MIM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4814. Postcode for Moreton-In-Marsh is GL56 0AA.

Location informations for Moreton-In-Marsh Station

Station Code : MIM
Postcode : GL56 0AA
Latitude : 51.992282
Longitude : -1.700381
DMS coordinates : 51°59'32.21412085068" N 1°42'1.36997708118" W
OS Grid Reference : SP206326
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 589233.08 N: 5760977.22
Current time and date at Moreton-In-Marsh is 15:49:38 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Moreton-In-Marsh DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Moreton-In-Marsh ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Moreton-In-Marsh Station



What is the nearest train station to Moreton-In-Marsh?

List of Railway Stations near to Moreton-In-Marsh
The nearest railway stations to Moreton-In-Marsh are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham Station11.15 Km
Honeybourne Station15.20 Km
Shipton Station15.90 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station16.74 Km
Charlbury Station19.65 Km
Evesham Station20.60 Km
Finstock Station22.17 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station22.48 Km
Stratford Pkway Station23.94 Km
Wilmcote Station25.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Moreton-In-Marsh?

List of Stops near to Moreton-In-Marsh
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Moreton-In-Marsh are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Moreton-In-Marsh
Moreton-in-Marsh Rail Station0 m
Moreton-in-Marsh Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop)69 m
Budgens Food Store Bus Stop (by)110 m
Police Station Bus Stop (opp)134 m
Police Station Bus Stop (nr)145 m
The Black Bear Bus Stop (o/s)260 m
Black Bear School Stop Bus Stop (nr)287 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (by)313 m
Corn Exchange Bus Stop (o/s)380 m

Cities or Towns near Moreton-In-Marsh (15 km)

List of places near to Moreton-In-Marsh

NameDistance
Moreton-in-Marsh0.32 Km
Dorn1.38 Km
Lower Lemington2.20 Km
Batsford2.23 Km
Aston Magna3.14 Km
Bourton-on-the-Hill3.63 Km
Sezincote3.85 Km
Kitebrook3.98 Km
Draycott4.05 Km
Evenlode4.26 Km
Longborough4.33 Km
Todenham4.40 Km
Great Wolford4.63 Km
Ganborough4.81 Km
Donnington4.82 Km
Blockley4.82 Km
Barton-on-the-Heath5.02 Km
Broadwell5.13 Km
Chastleton5.22 Km
Paxford5.57 Km
Stretton-on-Fosse5.81 Km
Little Compton6.04 Km
Little Wolford6.31 Km
Hinchwick6.53 Km
Upper Swell6.58 Km
Adlestrop6.74 Km
Charingworth6.92 Km
Condicote7.02 Km
Broad Campden7.05 Km
Stow-on-the-Wold7.10 Km
Lower Oddington7.20 Km
Upper Oddington7.22 Km
Tidmington7.44 Km
Maugersbury7.52 Km
Ebrington7.64 Km
Burmington7.77 Km
Daylesford7.78 Km
Lower Swell7.98 Km
Long Compton8.11 Km
Westington8.36 Km
Cornwell8.46 Km
Chipping Campden8.52 Km
Littleworth8.62 Km
Willington8.84 Km
Little Rollright8.99 Km
Cherington9.30 Km
Barcheston9.36 Km
Shipston-on-Stour9.39 Km
Salford9.51 Km
Darlingscott9.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com