Kingham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kingham Station?

Kingham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Kingham is KGM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3008. Postcode for Kingham is OX7 6UP.

Location informations for Kingham Station

Station Code : KGM
Postcode : OX7 6UP
Latitude : 51.902251
Longitude : -1.628786
DMS coordinates : 51°54'8.10213655932" N 1°37'43.63091549268" W
OS Grid Reference : SP256226
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 594337.32 N: 5751054.77
Current time and date at Kingham is 04:23:14 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Kingham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kingham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kingham Station



What is the nearest train station to Kingham?

List of Railway Stations near to Kingham
The nearest railway stations to Kingham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kingham
Shipton Station4.76 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station5.90 Km
Charlbury Station10.11 Km
Moreton-In-Marsh Station11.15 Km
Finstock Station12.25 Km
Combe Station17.88 Km
Hanborough Station19.51 Km
Heyford Station22.68 Km
Tackley Station22.85 Km
Honeybourne Station26.23 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kingham?

List of Stops near to Kingham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kingham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kingham
Kingham Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)9 m
Kingham Rail Station (entrance)39 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)93 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)108 m
Foscot Turn Bus Stop (by)792 m
Foscot Turn Bus Stop (nr)794 m
New Road Bus Stop (adj)857 m
Primary School Bus Stop (before)865 m
New Road Bus Stop (opp)902 m

Cities or Towns near Kingham (15 km)

List of places near to Kingham

NameDistance
Kingham0.82 Km
Bledington0.88 Km
Foscot1.11 Km
Bould2.14 Km
Bruern Abbey2.46 Km
Sarsden Halt2.59 Km
Churchill2.81 Km
Lyneham3.36 Km
Daylesford3.39 Km
Idbury3.45 Km
Sarsden3.47 Km
Nether Westcote3.98 Km
Lower Oddington4.06 Km
Fifield4.28 Km
Church Westcote4.28 Km
Icomb4.34 Km
Upper Oddington4.40 Km
Milton-under-Wychwood4.45 Km
Adlestrop4.52 Km
Cornwell4.58 Km
Shipton-under-Wychwood5.05 Km
Ascott Earl5.70 Km
Upper Milton5.81 Km
Upper Rissington5.91 Km
Ascott-under-Wychwood6.02 Km
Maugersbury6.17 Km
Salford6.23 Km
Ascott d' Oyley6.41 Km
Wyck Rissington6.65 Km
Chastleton6.73 Km
Millend6.80 Km
Greenend6.81 Km
Evenlode6.89 Km
Brookend6.95 Km
Chilson7.02 Km
Westend7.07 Km
Little Rissington7.11 Km
Stow-on-the-Wold7.12 Km
Broadwell7.15 Km
Chipping Norton7.15 Km
Chadlington7.16 Km
Little Compton7.50 Km
Shorthampton7.60 Km
Great Rissington7.77 Km
Eastend7.79 Km
Over Norton8.17 Km
Little Rollright8.26 Km
Donnington8.35 Km
Dean8.62 Km
Lower Swell8.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com