Banbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Banbury Station?

Banbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Banbury is BAN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4502. Postcode for Banbury is OX16 5AB.

Location informations for Banbury Station

Station Code : BAN
Postcode : OX16 5AB
Latitude : 52.060309
Longitude : -1.328133
DMS coordinates : 52°3'37.11120168132" N 1°19'41.2784219268" W
OS Grid Reference : SP461404
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 614616.33 N: 5769064.93
Current time and date at Banbury is 09:22:04 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Banbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Banbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Banbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Banbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Banbury
The nearest railway stations to Banbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Banbury
King's Sutton Station5.40 Km
Heyford Station15.82 Km
Tackley Station20.02 Km
Bicester North Station21.27 Km
Bicester Village Station22.29 Km
Charlbury Station23.64 Km
Finstock Station25.02 Km
Combe Station25.72 Km
Hanborough Station26.33 Km
Moreton-In-Marsh Station26.57 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Banbury?

List of Stops near to Banbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Banbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Banbury
Banbury Rail Station0 m
Banbury Rail Station (entrance)9 m
Banbury Railway Station Bus Stop (main entrance)25 m
Causeway Bus Stop (opp)251 m
Causeway Bus Stop (adj)253 m
Merton Street Bus Stop (o/s)270 m
Junction Road DEL Bus Stop (Corner)278 m
Bus Station (Bay 9)310 m
Bus Station (Bay 8)311 m
Bus Station (arrivals)312 m

Cities or Towns near Banbury (15 km)

List of places near to Banbury

NameDistance
Banbury0.43 Km
Grimsbury0.54 Km
Calthorpe0.82 Km
Neithrop1.38 Km
Easington1.46 Km
Nethercote1.76 Km
Ruscote2.04 Km
Overthorpe2.06 Km
Bodicote2.43 Km
Warkworth2.60 Km
Hardwick2.73 Km
Drayton3.58 Km
Little Bourton3.76 Km
Middleton Cheney3.98 Km
Twyford4.17 Km
Hanwell4.20 Km
Broughton4.24 Km
North Newington4.24 Km
Lower Middleton Cheney4.46 Km
Chacombe4.57 Km
West Adderbury4.94 Km
Adderbury4.95 Km
East Adderbury5.10 Km
Great Bourton5.12 Km
Wroxton5.23 Km
Bloxham5.41 Km
Williamscot5.45 Km
Horley5.49 Km
Kings Sutton5.50 Km
Milton5.57 Km
Great Purston5.62 Km
Upper Astrop5.81 Km
Thenford5.91 Km
Astrop5.95 Km
Cropredy6.06 Km
Shotteswell6.27 Km
Wardington6.50 Km
Upper Wardington6.51 Km
Lower Tadmarton6.60 Km
Newbottle7.10 Km
Balscote7.19 Km
Mollington7.29 Km
Tadmarton7.32 Km
Walton Grounds7.34 Km
Farthinghoe7.52 Km
Milcombe7.56 Km
Barford St John7.65 Km
Shutford7.67 Km
Marston St Lawrence7.73 Km
Charlton7.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com