Stratford-Upon-Avon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stratford-Upon-Avon Station?

Stratford-Upon-Avon train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Stratford-Upon-Avon is SAV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4558. Postcode for Stratford-Upon-Avon is CV37 6PL.

Location informations for Stratford-Upon-Avon Station

Station Code : SAV
Postcode : CV37 6PL
Latitude : 52.194249
Longitude : -1.716289
DMS coordinates : 52°11'39.2979957018" N 1°42'58.63905250974" W
OS Grid Reference : SP194551
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 587743.71 N: 5783420.23
Current time and date at Stratford-Upon-Avon is 04:02:49 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Stratford-Upon-Avon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stratford-Upon-Avon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stratford-Upon-Avon Station



What is the nearest train station to Stratford-Upon-Avon?

List of Railway Stations near to Stratford-Upon-Avon
The nearest railway stations to Stratford-Upon-Avon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford Pkway Station1.71 Km
Wilmcote Station4.19 Km
Bearley Station6.04 Km
Claverdon Station9.31 Km
Wootton Wawen Station9.33 Km
Hatton Station11.61 Km
Henley-In-Arden Station11.75 Km
Warwick Parkway Station12.44 Km
Honeybourne Station13.05 Km
Warwick Station13.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stratford-Upon-Avon?

List of Stops near to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stratford-Upon-Avon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon Rail Station0 m
Stratford-upon-Avon Rail Station (Main Entrance)13 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand D)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand C)27 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand E)28 m
Stratford-upon-Avon Rail Station (Side Entrance)30 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand F)35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand C)57 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand H)62 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand I)64 m

Airports Near to Stratford-Upon-Avon

Wellesbourne Mountford Airport , UK (6.95 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stratford-Upon-Avon (15 km)

List of places near to Stratford-Upon-Avon

NameDistance
Stratford-upon-Avon0.70 Km
Shottery0.97 Km
Bishopton1.61 Km
Bridge Town1.69 Km
Lower Clopton2.34 Km
Upper Milcote2.45 Km
Tiddington2.78 Km
Clifford Chambers2.95 Km
Drayton2.97 Km
Ingon2.99 Km
Alveston Hill3.07 Km
Luddington3.75 Km
Pathlow3.78 Km
Alveston4.18 Km
Wilmcote4.26 Km
Atherstone on Stour4.28 Km
Hatton Rock4.52 Km
Lower Binton4.68 Km
Ailstone4.76 Km
Weston-on-Avon4.90 Km
Billesley4.98 Km
Snitterfield5.06 Km
Preston on Stour5.25 Km
Binton5.35 Km
Welford-on-Avon5.49 Km
Red Hill5.53 Km
Bearley5.60 Km
Black Hill5.67 Km
Newnham6.30 Km
Bearley Cross6.34 Km
Hampton Lucy6.44 Km
Edstone6.57 Km
Wimpstone6.61 Km
Loxley6.61 Km
Goldicote6.64 Km
Heath End6.68 Km
Charlecote7.09 Km
Langley Green7.16 Km
Temple Grafton7.22 Km
Cranhill7.24 Km
Walcote7.29 Km
Wolverton7.31 Km
Alderminster7.35 Km
Aston Cantlow7.38 Km
Haselor7.62 Km
Long Marston7.63 Km
Braggington7.66 Km
Upton7.75 Km
Wasperton8.07 Km
Langley8.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com