Honeybourne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Honeybourne Station?

Honeybourne train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Honeybourne is HYB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4794. Postcode for Honeybourne is WR11 6RD.

Location informations for Honeybourne Station

Station Code : HYB
Postcode : WR11 6RD
Latitude : 52.101602
Longitude : -1.833743
DMS coordinates : 52°6'5.76610563816" N 1°50'1.4744991735" W
OS Grid Reference : SP114448
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 579881.45 N: 5772980.31
Current time and date at Honeybourne is 04:48:12 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Honeybourne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Honeybourne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Honeybourne Station



What is the nearest train station to Honeybourne?

List of Railway Stations near to Honeybourne
The nearest railway stations to Honeybourne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Honeybourne
Evesham Station7.77 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station13.05 Km
Stratford Pkway Station13.64 Km
Wilmcote Station14.50 Km
Moreton-In-Marsh Station15.20 Km
Pershore Station16.55 Km
Bearley Station16.87 Km
Wootton Wawen Station18.68 Km
Henley-In-Arden Station21.38 Km
Claverdon Station21.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Honeybourne?

List of Stops near to Honeybourne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Honeybourne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Honeybourne
Honeybourne Rail Station0 m
Honeybourne Rail Station (Main Entrance)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)147 m
Stephenson Way opp Post Box Bus Stop (Opp)172 m
Westbourne Bus Stop (Opp)432 m
Westbourne Bus Stop (Adj)444 m
Harvard Avenue Bus Stop (SE bound)478 m
Harvard Avenue Bus Stop (NW bound)486 m
Grove Avenue Bus Stop (opp)580 m
Grove Avenue Bus Stop (adj)596 m

Cities or Towns near Honeybourne (15 km)

List of places near to Honeybourne

NameDistance
Honeybourne0.77 Km
Ullington1.88 Km
Bretforton2.38 Km
Pebworth2.63 Km
Broad Marston2.85 Km
Hoden3.33 Km
North Littleton3.89 Km
Weston-sub-Edge4.02 Km
South Littleton4.08 Km
Aston Subedge4.09 Km
Blackminster4.24 Km
Middle Littleton4.47 Km
Saintbury4.59 Km
Mickleton4.70 Km
Badsey4.73 Km
Offenham Cross5.02 Km
Aldington5.16 Km
Dorsington5.21 Km
Lower Clopton5.25 Km
Willersey5.30 Km
Bickmarsh5.32 Km
Cleeve Prior5.50 Km
Long Marston5.50 Km
Braggington5.73 Km
Wickhamford5.80 Km
Marlcliff5.93 Km
Offenham6.14 Km
Barton6.34 Km
Hidcote Bartrim6.45 Km
Upper Quinton6.47 Km
Hidcote Boyce6.54 Km
Littleworth6.70 Km
Chipping Campden6.72 Km
Lower Quinton6.76 Km
Murcot6.93 Km
Westington7.03 Km
Bengeworth7.05 Km
Abbot's Salford7.15 Km
Childswickham7.16 Km
Bidford-on-Avon7.22 Km
Harvington7.35 Km
Salford Priors7.36 Km
Twyford7.40 Km
Four Pools7.42 Km
Greenhill7.46 Km
Broadway7.51 Km
Evesham7.83 Km
Norton7.84 Km
Welford-on-Avon8.09 Km
West End8.20 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com