Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) Location on a map of Dunsby

The Bus Shelter Bus Stop is located on Doctor's Lane in Dunsby South Kesteven, Lincolnshire, East Midlands. Vehicle travel North from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) by click this link. Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) Map

Location informations for Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)

Name: Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
Street: Doctor's Lane
Near Place: Bus Shelter
Locality: Dunsby
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Lincolnshire
Region: East Midlands
Indicator: opp
Direction of Travel: North (N)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: lingtptm (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 270000008725
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.82761
Bus Stop Longitude : -0.364204
DMS coordinates : 52°49'39.39513672" N 0°21'51.13590876" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TF103268
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 677576.1 N: 5856349.46
Current time and date at Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) is 11:41:34 (07/13/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
Spalding Station14.59 Km
Heckington Station17.30 Km
Rauceby Station18.59 Km
Sleaford Station18.92 Km
Swineshead Station19.77 Km
Grantham Station20.63 Km
Ancaster Station21.19 Km
Stamford Station21.46 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station23.65 Km
Ruskington Station23.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Stops near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)0 m
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)11 m
Telephone Box Bus Stop (adj)315 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop319 m
Telephone Box Bus Stop (opp)324 m
Track To Sewage Works Bus Stop (SW - bound)515 m
Track To Sewage Works Bus Stop (NE - bound)527 m
East Street Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.05 Km
East Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.06 Km
St Andrew's Church Bus Stop (opp)1.12 Km

Cities or Towns near Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistance
Dunsby0.28 Km
Rippingale1.09 Km
Haconby1.39 Km
Kirkby Underwood2.82 Km
Stainfield2.86 Km
Morton2.86 Km
Graby2.88 Km
Dowsby2.91 Km
Hanthorpe3.34 Km
Aslackby4.00 Km
Millthorpe4.26 Km
Dyke4.28 Km
Cawthorpe4.85 Km
Bulby5.03 Km
Little Wisbeach5.16 Km
Pointon5.34 Km
Elsthorpe5.37 Km
Laughton5.48 Km
Hawthorpe5.85 Km
Sempringham6.21 Km
Edenham6.26 Km
Grimsthorpe6.44 Km
Bourne6.66 Km
Birthorpe7.00 Km
Keisby7.17 Km
Billingborough7.41 Km
Folkingham7.52 Km
Osgodby7.83 Km
Irnham7.83 Km
Scottlethorpe7.84 Km
Twenty7.90 Km
Manor Farm7.94 Km
Guthram Gowt8.14 Km
Horbling8.47 Km
Lenton8.52 Km
Pickworth9.12 Km
Gosberton Clough9.20 Km
Lound9.23 Km
Walcot9.24 Km
Northgate9.28 Km
Threekingham9.41 Km
Swinstead9.52 Km
Hanby9.55 Km
Northorpe9.70 Km
Thurlby9.95 Km
Tongue End9.99 Km
Ingoldsby10.02 Km
Pinchbeck West10.08 Km
Toft10.19 Km
Bridge End10.24 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)

List of Historic places near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)
Sempringham Church and Holy Well6.09 Km
Grimsthorpe Castle6.70 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church11.68 Km

Booking.com