Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) Location on a map of Haconby

The Bus Shelter Bus Stop is located on Hall Road in Haconby South Kesteven, Lincolnshire, East Midlands. Vehicle travel South from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) by click this link. Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) Map

Location informations for Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)

Name: Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
Street: Hall Road
Near Place: Bus Shelter
Locality: Haconby
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Lincolnshire
Region: East Midlands
Indicator: adj
Direction of Travel: South (S)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: linjpwpt (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 270000014574
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.81424
Bus Stop Longitude : -0.364157
DMS coordinates : 52°48'51.26527908" N 0°21'50.9665932" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TF103253
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 677633.81 N: 5854862.81
Current time and date at Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) is 04:15:24 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
Spalding Station14.22 Km
Heckington Station18.73 Km
Rauceby Station20.00 Km
Stamford Station20.08 Km
Sleaford Station20.39 Km
Swineshead Station20.98 Km
Grantham Station21.31 Km
Ancaster Station22.45 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station24.71 Km
Ruskington Station25.29 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)?

List of Stops near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (opp)9 m
Hare & Hounds PH Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Hare & Hounds PH Bus Stop (adj)69 m
Telephone Box Bus Stop (adj)147 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop186 m
Junction with Folkingham Road Bus Stop (E-bound)927 m
Junction with Folkingham Road Bus Stop (W-bound)942 m
John's The Baptist Church Bus Stop (adj)1.43 Km
John's The Baptist Church Bus Stop (opp)1.46 Km
Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)1.48 Km

Cities or Towns near Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)

NameDistance
Haconby0.20 Km
Morton1.45 Km
Dunsby1.57 Km
Hanthorpe2.27 Km
Stainfield2.33 Km
Rippingale2.53 Km
Dyke2.80 Km
Kirkby Underwood3.45 Km
Cawthorpe3.45 Km
Dowsby4.33 Km
Graby4.36 Km
Elsthorpe4.71 Km
Bulby5.10 Km
Bourne5.19 Km
Edenham5.24 Km
Aslackby5.38 Km
Millthorpe5.70 Km
Grimsthorpe5.75 Km
Hawthorpe6.22 Km
Little Wisbeach6.53 Km
Pointon6.78 Km
Twenty6.80 Km
Scottlethorpe6.82 Km
Laughton6.88 Km
Guthram Gowt7.38 Km
Sempringham7.67 Km
Keisby7.76 Km
Lound7.88 Km
Irnham7.99 Km
Northorpe8.23 Km
Osgodby8.23 Km
Thurlby8.47 Km
Birthorpe8.48 Km
Manor Farm8.68 Km
Tongue End8.76 Km
Toft8.82 Km
Billingborough8.87 Km
Folkingham8.91 Km
Swinstead8.98 Km
Northgate9.26 Km
Lenton9.26 Km
Gosberton Clough9.73 Km
Manthorpe9.81 Km
Pinchbeck West9.82 Km
Obthorpe Lodge9.83 Km
Horbling9.93 Km
Witham on the Hill10.06 Km
Obthorpe10.12 Km
Pickworth10.30 Km
Corby Glen10.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)

List of Historic places near to Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)

NameDistances from Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)
Grimsthorpe Castle6.02 Km
Sempringham Church and Holy Well7.58 Km
Haceby, St Barbaras Church12.90 Km
Ayscoughfee Hall Museum & Gardens14.83 Km

Booking.com