A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) Location on a map of Great Barton

The A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop is located on A143 in Great Barton St. Edmundsbury, Suffolk, East Anglia. Vehicle travel South-West from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) by click this link. A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) Map

Location informations for A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)

Name: A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)
Street: A143
Locality: Great Barton
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Suffolk
Region: East Anglia
Indicator: SW-bound
Direction of Travel: South-West (SW)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: sufgjmtg (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 390050717
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.26782
Bus Stop Longitude : 0.769382
DMS coordinates : 52°16'4.15348608" N 0°46'9.774341184" E
OS Grid Coordinates : TL890669
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 347792 N: 5793170.42
Current time and date at A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) is 03:23:28 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound).


What is the nearest train station to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)
The nearest railway stations to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)
Thurston Station3.33 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station4.12 Km
Elmswell Station10.30 Km
Thetford Station16.90 Km
Stowmarket Station17.95 Km
Kennett Station19.01 Km
Harling Road Station22.74 Km
Brandon Station22.91 Km
Needham Market Station23.32 Km
Newmarket Station24.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)?

List of Stops near to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)
A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)0 m
A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (NE-bound)15 m
School Bus Stop (Outside)249 m
School Bus Stop (Opposite)249 m
Bunbury Avenue Bus Stop (Opposite)492 m
Bunbury Avenue Bus Stop (Adjacent)496 m
Free Church Bus Stop (Opposite)778 m
Free Church Bus Stop (Adjacent)784 m
Diomed Drive Bus Stop (Adjacent)816 m
Diomed Drive Bus Stop (Opposite)834 m

Airports Near to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)

RAF Honington , UK (8.32 Km)

Cities or Towns near A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to A143 Bus Shelter Bus Stop (SW-bound)

NameDistance
Great Barton0.13 Km
Conyer's Green1.08 Km
Cattishall1.65 Km
Colton1.74 Km
East Barton1.94 Km
Battlies Green2.35 Km
Thurston3.00 Km
Upper Town3.25 Km
Blackthorpe3.81 Km
Fornham St Martin3.84 Km
Timworth4.02 Km
Pakenham4.20 Km
Fornham St Genevieve4.29 Km
Timworth Green4.40 Km
Great Livermere4.47 Km
Bury St Edmunds4.48 Km
Stockhold Green4.52 Km
Thurston Planche4.77 Km
Great Green4.86 Km
Ampton5.04 Km
Grimstone End5.22 Km
Ingham5.25 Km
Little Livermere5.26 Km
Troston5.30 Km
Rushbrooke5.31 Km
Fornham All Saints5.44 Km
Rougham5.52 Km
Beyton Green5.58 Km
Rougham Green5.59 Km
Ixworth5.63 Km
Beyton5.64 Km
Kingshall Street5.71 Km
High Rougham5.85 Km
Culford6.12 Km
Nether Street6.16 Km
Hengrave6.47 Km
Ixworth Thorpe6.51 Km
Sicklesmere6.58 Km
Stanton Street6.60 Km
Kingshall Green6.81 Km
Little Welnetham6.86 Km
Stowlangtoft6.88 Km
Brockley Corner6.92 Km
Hessett7.00 Km
Tostock7.05 Km
Woodside View7.06 Km
Westley7.10 Km
Bradfield St George7.13 Km
Norton7.16 Km
Nowton7.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com