Bury St.Edmunds Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bury St.Edmunds Station?

Bury St.Edmunds train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Bury St.Edmunds is BSE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7008. Postcode for Bury St.Edmunds is IP32 6AD.

Location informations for Bury St.Edmunds Station

Station Code : BSE
Postcode : IP32 6AD
Latitude : 52.25376
Longitude : 0.713307
DMS coordinates : 52°15'13.5377713206" N 0°42'47.9039647035" E
OS Grid Reference : TL852651
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 343916.8 N: 5791726.22
Current time and date at Bury St.Edmunds is 06:11:01 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bury St.Edmunds DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bury St.Edmunds ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bury St.Edmunds Station



What is the nearest train station to Bury St.Edmunds?

List of Railway Stations near to Bury St.Edmunds
The nearest railway stations to Bury St.Edmunds are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bury St.Edmunds
Thurston Station6.50 Km
Elmswell Station13.68 Km
Kennett Station15.39 Km
Thetford Station18.51 Km
Stowmarket Station20.79 Km
Newmarket Station20.98 Km
Brandon Station23.06 Km
Sudbury Station24.23 Km
Dullingham Station24.31 Km
Lakenheath Station24.70 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bury St.Edmunds?

List of Stops near to Bury St.Edmunds
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bury St.Edmunds are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bury St.Edmunds
Bury St Edmunds Rail Station0 m
Entrance2 Railway Station (Entrance)1 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)26 m
Entrance1 Railway Station (Entrance)31 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)33 m
Rail Station Forecourt Taxi Rank41 m
Fornham Road Bus Stop (Opposite)59 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)66 m
Fornham Road Bus Stop (adj)73 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)98 m

Airports Near to Bury St.Edmunds

RAF Honington , UK (10.68 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bury St.Edmunds (15 km)

List of places near to Bury St.Edmunds

NameDistance
Bury St Edmunds0.83 Km
Fornham St Martin1.86 Km
Colton2.49 Km
Fornham St Genevieve2.66 Km
Fornham All Saints2.71 Km
Westley3.02 Km
Cattishall3.24 Km
Timworth4.10 Km
Horringer4.11 Km
Hengrave4.19 Km
Great Barton4.24 Km
Timworth Green4.30 Km
Conyer's Green4.45 Km
Battlies Green4.64 Km
Nowton4.70 Km
East Barton4.78 Km
Culford4.98 Km
Blackthorpe5.15 Km
Rushbrooke5.29 Km
Sicklesmere5.47 Km
Little Saxham5.54 Km
Pinford End5.60 Km
Ingham5.63 Km
Risby5.77 Km
Bull Green5.80 Km
Flempton6.18 Km
Hawstead6.20 Km
Brockley Corner6.20 Km
West Stow6.27 Km
Ampton6.29 Km
Thurston6.31 Km
Little Welnetham6.36 Km
Rougham Green6.37 Km
Great Welnetham6.39 Km
Great Saxham6.43 Km
Rougham6.60 Km
Brook Green6.68 Km
Hawstead Green6.94 Km
Great Livermere7.03 Km
Cocks Green7.12 Km
Kingshall Street7.16 Km
Wordwell7.22 Km
Frizzeler's Green7.29 Km
Upper Town7.34 Km
Whepstead7.43 Km
Mickley Green7.44 Km
High Rougham7.59 Km
Little Livermere7.59 Km
Stockhold Green7.70 Km
Thurston Planche7.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com