Elmswell Railway Station Location Map, Where is Elmswell Station?

Elmswell train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Elmswell is ESW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7349. Postcode for Elmswell is IP30 9HA.

Location informations for Elmswell Station

Station Code : ESW
Postcode : IP30 9HA
Latitude : 52.238037
Longitude : 0.912589
DMS coordinates : 52°14'16.93349043288" N 0°54'45.32185097784" E
OS Grid Reference : TL989639
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 357467.31 N: 5789566.92
Current time and date at Elmswell is 23:20:03 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Elmswell DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Elmswell ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Elmswell Station



What is the nearest train station to Elmswell?

List of Railway Stations near to Elmswell
The nearest railway stations to Elmswell are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Elmswell
Thurston Station7.20 Km
Stowmarket Station8.02 Km
Needham Market Station13.60 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station13.68 Km
Diss Station20.82 Km
Thetford Station23.13 Km
Harling Road Station23.98 Km
Westerfield Station24.57 Km
Sudbury Station25.49 Km
Ipswich Station26.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Elmswell?

List of Stops near to Elmswell
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Elmswell are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Elmswell
Elmswell Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)35 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)36 m
Shop Corner Bus Stop (Adjacent)106 m
Shop Corner Bus Stop (S-bound)116 m
Shop Corner Bus Stop (Opposite)123 m
Harris Factory Bus Stop (Adjacent)327 m
Harris Factory Bus Stop (Opposite)336 m
Memorial Hall Bus Stop (Opposite)351 m
Memorial Hall Bus Stop (Adjacent)356 m

Airports Near to Elmswell

RAF Wattisham , UK (12.67 Km)

Cities or Towns near Elmswell (15 km)

List of places near to Elmswell

NameDistance
Elmswell0.11 Km
Wetherden2.14 Km
Woolpit2.23 Km
Broadgrass Green2.51 Km
Woolpit Heath2.53 Km
Button Haugh Green2.57 Km
Wetherden Upper Town2.61 Km
Woolpit Green2.74 Km
Base Green2.77 Km
Norton Little Green2.77 Km
Haughley New Street2.87 Km
Hunston Green3.03 Km
Borley Green3.07 Km
Norton3.32 Km
Great Ashfield3.34 Km
Tostock3.58 Km
Drinkstone3.69 Km
Shelland3.95 Km
Haughley Green4.03 Km
Daisy Green4.10 Km
Haughley4.13 Km
Stanton Street4.21 Km
Harleston4.56 Km
Hunston4.71 Km
Drinkstone Green4.79 Km
Long Thurlow4.80 Km
Badwell Ash4.89 Km
Rattlesden4.97 Km
Buxhall Fen Street5.05 Km
Stowlangtoft5.23 Km
Bacton Green5.30 Km
Great Green5.46 Km
Dagworth5.47 Km
Beyton Green5.47 Km
Poystreet Green5.50 Km
Onehouse5.54 Km
Beyton5.57 Km
Earl's Green5.65 Km
Chapel Hill5.67 Km
Wyverstone Street5.68 Km
Chilton Leys5.69 Km
Stock Hill5.71 Km
Purple Hill5.73 Km
Badwell Green5.77 Km
Thurston Planche5.88 Km
Hessett5.91 Km
Stockhold Green5.98 Km
Langham6.13 Km
Buxhall6.22 Km
Mill Green6.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com