Needham Market Railway Station Location Map, Where is Needham Market Station?

Needham Market train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Needham Market is NMT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7354. Postcode for Needham Market is IP6 8AS.

Location informations for Needham Market Station

Station Code : NMT
Postcode : IP6 8AS
Latitude : 52.152586
Longitude : 1.05526
DMS coordinates : 52°9'9.3101066784" N 1°3'18.934954969032" E
OS Grid Reference : TM091548
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 366953.21 N: 5779792.78
Current time and date at Needham Market is 02:46:05 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Needham Market DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Needham Market ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Needham Market Station



What is the nearest train station to Needham Market?

List of Railway Stations near to Needham Market
The nearest railway stations to Needham Market are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Needham Market
Stowmarket Station5.59 Km
Westerfield Station10.98 Km
Ipswich Station12.87 Km
Elmswell Station13.60 Km
Derby Road Station14.30 Km
Woodbridge Station19.21 Km
Thurston Station19.99 Km
Melton Station20.04 Km
Manningtree Station22.64 Km
Mistley Station23.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Needham Market?

List of Stops near to Needham Market
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Needham Market are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Needham Market
Needham Market Rail Station0 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)5 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)19 m
The Swan Bus Stop (Opposite)132 m
The Swan Bus Stop (Adjacent)139 m
Hargrave Avenue Bus Stop (opp)311 m
Church Bus Stop (Outside)461 m
Jackson Way Bus Stop (adj)472 m
Lion Bus Stop (Opposite)499 m
Lion Bus Stop (Adjacent)502 m

Airports Near to Needham Market

RAF Wattisham , UK (7.32 Km)

Cities or Towns near Needham Market (15 km)

List of places near to Needham Market

NameDistance
Needham Market0.49 Km
Grinstead Hill0.54 Km
Creeting Hills1.00 Km
Darmsden1.94 Km
Creeting St Mary2.10 Km
Coddenham Green2.81 Km
Barking3.12 Km
Baylham3.22 Km
Creeting St Peter3.57 Km
Upper Street3.58 Km
Creeting Bottoms3.83 Km
Barking Tye3.87 Km
Earl Stonham3.90 Km
Baylham Stone3.95 Km
Little London4.22 Km
Coddenham4.25 Km
Broad Green4.38 Km
Willisham Tye4.61 Km
Willisham4.73 Km
Battisford4.76 Km
Great Blakenham4.92 Km
Combs Ford4.96 Km
Moats Tye4.97 Km
Sharpstone Street4.97 Km
Forward Green5.04 Km
Wick's Green5.16 Km
Ringshall Stocks5.31 Km
Stowupland5.34 Km
Ringshall5.38 Km
Nettlestead5.56 Km
Stowmarket5.64 Km
Combs5.65 Km
Little Stonham5.67 Km
Offton5.80 Km
Gosbeck5.96 Km
Hemingstone6.08 Km
Thorney Green6.19 Km
Somersham6.26 Km
Barham6.32 Km
Little Blakenham6.37 Km
Claydon6.40 Km
Crowfield Green6.47 Km
Stonham Aspal6.57 Km
Middlewood Green6.57 Km
Saxham Street6.61 Km
Great Bricett6.64 Km
Bell's Cross6.69 Km
Crowfield6.70 Km
Battisford Tye6.95 Km
Little Finborough7.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com