Stowmarket Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stowmarket Station?

Stowmarket train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Stowmarket is SMK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7355. Postcode for Stowmarket is IP14 1RQ.

Location informations for Stowmarket Station

Station Code : SMK
Postcode : IP14 1RQ
Latitude : 52.18971
Longitude : 1.000005
DMS coordinates : 52°11'22.95504421836" N 1°0'0.0188808921" E
OS Grid Reference : TM051588
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 363287.3 N: 5784024.06
Current time and date at Stowmarket is 06:23:35 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Stowmarket DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stowmarket ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stowmarket Station



What is the nearest train station to Stowmarket?

List of Railway Stations near to Stowmarket
The nearest railway stations to Stowmarket are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stowmarket
Needham Market Station5.59 Km
Elmswell Station8.02 Km
Thurston Station14.66 Km
Westerfield Station16.56 Km
Ipswich Station18.34 Km
Derby Road Station19.87 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station20.79 Km
Diss Station22.12 Km
Woodbridge Station24.33 Km
Sudbury Station24.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stowmarket?

List of Stops near to Stowmarket
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stowmarket are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stowmarket
Stowmarket Rail Station0 m
Entrance1 Railway Station (Entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)23 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)32 m
Entrance2 Railway Station (Entrance)52 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opposite)86 m
The Little Wellington Bus Stop (opp)165 m
The Little Wellington Bus Stop (adj)186 m
Milton Road South Bus Stop (opp)192 m
Creeting Road Bus Stop (opp)277 m

Airports Near to Stowmarket

RAF Wattisham , UK (7.55 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stowmarket (15 km)

List of places near to Stowmarket

NameDistance
Stowmarket0.19 Km
Combs Ford1.13 Km
Stowupland1.75 Km
Thorney Green2.12 Km
Chilton Leys2.73 Km
Creeting St Peter2.75 Km
Dagworth2.90 Km
Onehouse2.92 Km
Combs3.03 Km
Little London3.22 Km
Old Newton3.48 Km
Chapel Hill3.80 Km
Broad Green4.00 Km
Moats Tye4.02 Km
Harleston4.02 Km
Haughley4.13 Km
Great Finborough4.20 Km
Saxham Street4.44 Km
Wick's Green4.47 Km
Purple Hill4.63 Km
Gipping4.76 Km
Forward Green4.79 Km
Battisford4.87 Km
Buxhall Fen Street4.91 Km
Earl Stonham4.92 Km
Buxhall4.93 Km
Shelland4.95 Km
Creeting St Mary5.03 Km
Brown Street5.08 Km
Needham Market5.10 Km
Haughley New Street5.15 Km
Little Finborough5.15 Km
Middlewood Green5.15 Km
High Street Green5.42 Km
Creeting Hills5.52 Km
Mill Green5.70 Km
Haughley Green5.78 Km
Battisford Tye5.79 Km
Wetherden5.89 Km
Base Green5.90 Km
Cay Hill6.05 Km
Borley Green6.13 Km
Grinstead Hill6.13 Km
Mendlesham Green6.17 Km
Little Stonham6.23 Km
Ringshall6.26 Km
Barking6.28 Km
Creeting Bottoms6.40 Km
Canham's Green6.50 Km
Poystreet Green6.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com