Newmarket Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newmarket Station?

Newmarket train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Newmarket is NMK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7038. Postcode for Newmarket is CB8 9BB.

Location informations for Newmarket Station

Station Code : NMK
Postcode : CB8 9BB
Latitude : 52.237942
Longitude : 0.406208
DMS coordinates : 52°14'16.59057543564" N 0°24'22.34966609076" E
OS Grid Reference : TL643626
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 322895.5 N: 5790673.45
Current time and date at Newmarket is 05:31:36 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Newmarket DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newmarket ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newmarket Station



What is the nearest train station to Newmarket?

List of Railway Stations near to Newmarket
The nearest railway stations to Newmarket are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newmarket
Dullingham Station4.85 Km
Kennett Station7.21 Km
Waterbeach Station14.51 Km
Cambridge North Station16.94 Km
Cambridge Station18.95 Km
Ely Station19.50 Km
Shelford Station20.68 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station20.98 Km
Shippea Hill Station21.38 Km
Whittlesford Station22.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newmarket?

List of Stops near to Newmarket
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newmarket are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newmarket
Newmarket Rail Station0 m
Entrance1 Railway Station (Entrance)30 m
Crockfords Road Bus Stop (Outside)70 m
Crockfords Road Bus Stop (o/s 40)80 m
Crockfords Road Bus Stop (opp 40)84 m
Entrance2 Railway Station (Entrance)94 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)98 m
Crockfords Road Bus Stop (Opposite)101 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)101 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)110 m

Airports Near to Newmarket

RAF Mildenhall , UK (14.82 Km)

Cities or Towns near Newmarket (15 km)

List of places near to Newmarket

NameDistance
Newmarket0.64 Km
Studlands Park3.08 Km
Woodditton3.85 Km
Stetchworth3.92 Km
Exning3.93 Km
Cheveley4.20 Km
Saxon Street4.50 Km
Little Ditton4.55 Km
Ditton Green4.75 Km
Snailwell4.76 Km
Dullingham5.03 Km
Cross Green5.19 Km
Broad Green5.22 Km
Moulton5.43 Km
Ashley5.48 Km
Landwade5.52 Km
Dullingham Ley6.25 Km
Burwell6.79 Km
Burrough End6.81 Km
Westley Waterless6.92 Km
Upend7.12 Km
Kennett End7.17 Km
Burrough Green7.23 Km
Kirtling7.24 Km
Chippenham7.38 Km
Newham7.39 Km
Westley bottom7.45 Km
Widgham Green7.49 Km
Swaffham Prior7.56 Km
Kentford7.68 Km
Gazeley7.70 Km
Kennett7.73 Km
Dalham7.85 Km
Kirtling Green7.87 Km
Brinkley8.08 Km
Fordham8.22 Km
Needham Street8.28 Km
Badlingham8.63 Km
Reach8.68 Km
Commercial End8.70 Km
Six Mile Bottom8.73 Km
Swaffham Bulbeck8.81 Km
Willingham Green8.92 Km
Lidgate9.16 Km
Freckenham9.58 Km
Carlton9.67 Km
Red Lodge9.72 Km
Down Field9.76 Km
Long Meadow9.80 Km
Great Bradley9.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com