Kennett Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kennett Station?

Kennett train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Kennett is KNE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7011. Postcode for Kennett is CB8 7QD.

Location informations for Kennett Station

Station Code : KNE
Postcode : CB8 7QD
Latitude : 52.277262
Longitude : 0.490464
DMS coordinates : 52°16'38.14231850256" N 0°29'25.6718525016" E
OS Grid Reference : TL700672
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 328799.12 N: 5794843.22
Current time and date at Kennett is 02:56:11 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Kennett DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kennett ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kennett Station



What is the nearest train station to Kennett?

List of Railway Stations near to Kennett
The nearest railway stations to Kennett are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kennett
Newmarket Station7.21 Km
Dullingham Station11.91 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station15.39 Km
Shippea Hill Station17.80 Km
Lakenheath Station19.16 Km
Ely Station19.79 Km
Waterbeach Station20.05 Km
Brandon Station21.66 Km
Thurston Station21.87 Km
Cambridge North Station23.35 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kennett?

List of Stops near to Kennett
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kennett are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kennett
Kennett Rail Station0 m
Kennett Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)66 m
The Bell Bus Stop (adj)639 m
The Bell Bus Stop (opp)647 m
Business Park Bus Stop (opp)648 m
Business Park Bus Stop (o/s)656 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Opposite)716 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Adjacent)717 m

Airports Near to Kennett

RAF Mildenhall , UK (9.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kennett (15 km)

List of places near to Kennett

NameDistance
Kennett End0.91 Km
Kennett0.92 Km
Kentford1.05 Km
Needham Street2.57 Km
Moulton2.85 Km
Herringswell3.41 Km
Red Lodge3.43 Km
Gazeley3.73 Km
Badlingham4.09 Km
Chippenham4.56 Km
Higham4.74 Km
Snailwell5.54 Km
Tuddenham5.59 Km
Ashley5.63 Km
Dalham5.67 Km
Broom's Barn5.76 Km
Freckenham5.79 Km
Cheveley6.36 Km
Worlington6.39 Km
Cavenham6.71 Km
Barton Mills6.71 Km
Studlands Park6.83 Km
Newmarket6.90 Km
Broad Green7.39 Km
Denham End7.46 Km
Barrow7.48 Km
Mildenhall7.60 Km
Landwade7.64 Km
Denham7.67 Km
Fordham7.77 Km
Burthorpe7.93 Km
Saxon Street8.14 Km
Dunstall Green8.16 Km
Exning8.32 Km
West Row8.57 Km
Upend8.88 Km
East End8.91 Km
Isleham9.04 Km
Icklingham9.06 Km
Little London9.08 Km
Little Ditton9.09 Km
Woodditton9.13 Km
Ousden9.37 Km
Waterside9.39 Km
Great Saxham9.55 Km
Thistley Green9.56 Km
Risby9.66 Km
Back Street9.67 Km
Lackford9.68 Km
Lidgate9.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com