Thurston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thurston Station?

Thurston train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Thurston is TRS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7356. Postcode for Thurston is IP31 3QU.

Location informations for Thurston Station

Station Code : TRS
Postcode : IP31 3QU
Latitude : 52.25
Longitude : 0.808653
DMS coordinates : 52°15'0.00127323" N 0°48'31.14961957722" E
OS Grid Reference : TL918650
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 350411.38 N: 5791106.89
Current time and date at Thurston is 03:52:10 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Thurston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thurston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thurston Station



What is the nearest train station to Thurston?

List of Railway Stations near to Thurston
The nearest railway stations to Thurston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thurston
Bury St.Edmunds Station6.50 Km
Elmswell Station7.20 Km
Stowmarket Station14.66 Km
Thetford Station19.30 Km
Needham Market Station19.99 Km
Kennett Station21.87 Km
Harling Road Station23.65 Km
Sudbury Station24.28 Km
Diss Station25.45 Km
Brandon Station25.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thurston?

List of Stops near to Thurston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thurston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thurston
Thurston Rail Station0 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)2 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)49 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)65 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)73 m
Fox and Hounds Bus Stop (adj)112 m
Fox and Hounds Bus Stop (opp)113 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)220 m
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)228 m
Wheatfields Bus Stop (adj)233 m

Airports Near to Thurston

RAF Honington , UK (10.58 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thurston (15 km)

List of places near to Thurston

NameDistance
Thurston0.35 Km
Stockhold Green1.23 Km
Thurston Planche1.45 Km
East Barton1.73 Km
Battlies Green1.91 Km
Great Green2.17 Km
Beyton Green2.26 Km
Beyton2.35 Km
Blackthorpe2.51 Km
Upper Town2.67 Km
Pakenham2.87 Km
High Rougham3.11 Km
Kingshall Street3.24 Km
Cattishall3.28 Km
Great Barton3.31 Km
Nether Street3.42 Km
Rougham3.46 Km
Rougham Green3.77 Km
Tostock3.78 Km
Hessett3.91 Km
Stanton Street4.17 Km
Conyer's Green4.19 Km
Rushbrooke4.32 Km
Norton4.38 Km
Kingshall Green4.43 Km
Grimstone End4.47 Km
Colton4.74 Km
Bradfield St George4.87 Km
Broadgrass Green4.91 Km
Drinkstone5.05 Km
Stowlangtoft5.11 Km
Little Welnetham5.70 Km
Hollybush Corner5.74 Km
Ixworth5.77 Km
Smallwood Green5.77 Km
Sicklesmere6.00 Km
Maypole Green6.01 Km
Woolpit6.11 Km
Norton Little Green6.14 Km
Drinkstone Green6.20 Km
Bury St Edmunds6.47 Km
Hunston Green6.57 Km
Pitcher's Green6.66 Km
Hunston6.74 Km
Woolpit Green6.78 Km
Fornham St Martin6.89 Km
Great Welnetham6.89 Km
Cargate7.04 Km
Great Livermere7.05 Km
Cocks Green7.14 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com