Thetford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thetford Station?

Thetford train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Thetford is TTF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7203. Postcode for Thetford is IP24 1AH.

Location informations for Thetford Station

Station Code : TTF
Postcode : IP24 1AH
Latitude : 52.419122
Longitude : 0.745073
DMS coordinates : 52°25'8.84082472356" N 0°44'42.2625836358" E
OS Grid Reference : TL867836
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 346658.01 N: 5810047.73
Current time and date at Thetford is 21:50:12 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Thetford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thetford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thetford Station



What is the nearest train station to Thetford?

List of Railway Stations near to Thetford
The nearest railway stations to Thetford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thetford
Brandon Station9.03 Km
Harling Road Station11.77 Km
Lakenheath Station14.57 Km
Eccles Road Station16.29 Km
Bury St.Edmunds Station18.51 Km
Thurston Station19.30 Km
Attleborough Station21.57 Km
Shippea Hill Station22.53 Km
Elmswell Station23.13 Km
Kennett Station23.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thetford?

List of Stops near to Thetford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thetford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thetford
Thetford Rail Station0 m
Forecourt Bus Stop (adj)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)16 m
Thetford Rail Station (south entrance)20 m
Thetford Rail Station (south entrance)20 m
Thetford Rail Station (north entrance)32 m
Thetford Rail Station (north entrance)32 m
Priory Park Bus Stop (opp)92 m
Priory Park Bus Stop (adj)100 m
Monksgate Bus Stop (opp)282 m

Airports Near to Thetford

RAF Honington , UK (8.72 Km)

RAF Lakenheath , UK (12.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thetford (15 km)

List of places near to Thetford

NameDistance
Thetford0.72 Km
Newtown1.10 Km
Redcastle Furze1.31 Km
Croxton3.23 Km
Barnham4.51 Km
Euston5.20 Km
Rushford6.02 Km
Brettenham6.22 Km
Elveden6.59 Km
Shadwell6.65 Km
Santon Downham6.76 Km
Fakenham Magna8.36 Km
East Wretham8.37 Km
Brandon8.76 Km
Culfordheath9.25 Km
Stonebridge9.28 Km
West Tofts9.29 Km
Bridgham9.38 Km
Roudham9.42 Km
Lynford9.42 Km
Longfield Green9.72 Km
Town Street9.85 Km
Illington9.85 Km
Sapiston9.94 Km
Honington10.06 Km
Woodside View10.33 Km
Coney Weston10.47 Km
Weeting10.77 Km
West Harling10.86 Km
Knettishall10.93 Km
Gasthorpe11.19 Km
Bowbeck11.24 Km
Tottington11.61 Km
Little Livermere11.64 Km
Wangford11.68 Km
Ixworth Thorpe11.74 Km
Middle Harling11.84 Km
Harling Road11.85 Km
Troston11.91 Km
Mundford12.12 Km
Barningham12.18 Km
Great Hockham12.21 Km
Wordwell12.30 Km
Ampton12.31 Km
Great Livermere12.45 Km
Larlingford12.47 Km
Larling12.51 Km
Bardwell12.53 Km
Ickburgh12.57 Km
Hopton12.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com