Woburn Sands Railway Station Location Map, Where is Woburn Sands Station?

Woburn Sands train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Woburn Sands is WOB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1539. Postcode for Woburn Sands is MK17 8UD.

Location informations for Woburn Sands Station

Station Code : WOB
Postcode : MK17 8UD
Latitude : 52.018151
Longitude : -0.654084
DMS coordinates : 52°1'5.34335040336" N 0°39'14.7025502748" W
OS Grid Reference : SP924363
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 660972.39 N: 5765655.13
Current time and date at Woburn Sands is 11:19:17 (04/20/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Woburn Sands DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Woburn Sands ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Woburn Sands Station



What is the nearest train station to Woburn Sands?

List of Railway Stations near to Woburn Sands
The nearest railway stations to Woburn Sands are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise Station1.53 Km
Bow Brickhill Station3.26 Km
Ridgmont Station4.18 Km
Fenny Stratford Station4.69 Km
Bletchley Station6.17 Km
Lidlington Station7.01 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station8.41 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station9.20 Km
Stewartby Station10.74 Km
Flitwick Station10.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Woburn Sands?

List of Stops near to Woburn Sands
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Woburn Sands are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Woburn Sands
Woburn Sands Rail Station0 m
Woburn Sands Rail Station (North entrance)28 m
Turnpike Court Bus Stop (SE-bound)49 m
Woburn Sands Rail Station (South entrance)61 m
Woburn Sands Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)84 m
Woburn Sands Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)106 m
Weathercock Lane Bus Stop (opp)394 m
Weathercock Lane Bus Stop (S-bound)454 m
Garden Centre Bus Stop (o/s)545 m
Garden Centre Bus Stop (opp)573 m

Airports Near to Woburn Sands

Cranfield Airport , UK (6.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Woburn Sands (15 km)

List of places near to Woburn Sands

NameDistance
Woburn Sands0.38 Km
Wavendon1.44 Km
Aspley Heath1.56 Km
Lower End1.59 Km
Old Farm Park1.71 Km
Aspley Guise1.83 Km
Wavendon Gate2.08 Km
Browns Wood2.13 Km
Brinklow2.35 Km
Salford Ford2.36 Km
Walnut Tree2.50 Km
Bow Brickhill2.52 Km
Kents Hill2.94 Km
Husborne Crawley2.96 Km
Hulcote3.03 Km
Church End3.11 Km
Salford3.11 Km
Tilbrook3.17 Km
Caldecotte3.19 Km
Birchmoor Green3.27 Km
Walton Manor3.28 Km
Kingston3.37 Km
Walton3.43 Km
Walton Hall3.76 Km
Monkston3.95 Km
Pinfoldpond4.02 Km
Woburn4.06 Km
Monkston Park4.10 Km
Little Brickhill4.19 Km
Simpson4.31 Km
Milton Keynes Village4.36 Km
Broughton4.40 Km
Brogborough4.44 Km
Woughton Park4.56 Km
Middleton4.59 Km
Atterbury4.64 Km
Speedwell4.73 Km
Woughton on the Green4.94 Km
Wroughton Park4.94 Km
Tinkers Bridge5.00 Km
Ridgmont5.05 Km
Fenny Stratford5.07 Km
Northfield5.19 Km
Fox Milne5.22 Km
Ashland5.34 Km
Denbigh West5.48 Km
Peartree Bridge5.50 Km
Eaglestone5.58 Km
Woolstone5.59 Km
Netherfield5.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com