Bletchley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bletchley Station?

Bletchley train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Bletchley is BLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1360. Postcode for Bletchley is MK3 6DZ.

Location informations for Bletchley Station

Station Code : BLY
Postcode : MK3 6DZ
Latitude : 51.995334
Longitude : -0.736321
DMS coordinates : 51°59'43.20229845264" N 0°44'10.75382462208" W
OS Grid Reference : SP868337
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 655409.24 N: 5762938.84
Current time and date at Bletchley is 12:01:57 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bletchley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bletchley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bletchley Station



What is the nearest train station to Bletchley?

List of Railway Stations near to Bletchley
The nearest railway stations to Bletchley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford Station1.49 Km
Bow Brickhill Station2.93 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station5.05 Km
Woburn Sands Station6.17 Km
Aspley Guise Station7.68 Km
Wolverton Station9.12 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station9.68 Km
Ridgmont Station10.30 Km
Lidlington Station13.18 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station15.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bletchley?

List of Stops near to Bletchley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bletchley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bletchley
Bletchley Rail Station0 m
Bletchley Rail Station (entrance)24 m
Bletchley Railway Station Bus Stop (Southbound)105 m
Bletchley Railway Station Bus Stop (Northbound)116 m
Saxon Street (Stop C)121 m
College Bus Stop (Bletchey Campus)123 m
Saxon Street (Stop B)134 m
Bus Station (Bay 2)164 m
Bus Station (Bay 1)164 m
Bus Station (Bay 3)165 m

Airports Near to Bletchley

Cranfield Airport , UK (11.83 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bletchley (15 km)

List of places near to Bletchley

NameDistance
Bletchley0.27 Km
Denbigh West1.08 Km
Fenny Stratford1.14 Km
Water Eaton1.74 Km
Redmoor2.14 Km
Beanhill2.16 Km
Ashland2.26 Km
Furzton2.47 Km
Newton Leyes2.50 Km
The Bowl2.55 Km
Simpson2.55 Km
Elfield Park2.68 Km
Netherfield2.75 Km
Far Bletchley2.79 Km
Wroughton Park2.83 Km
Coffee Hall2.85 Km
Caldecotte2.98 Km
Tilbrook3.01 Km
Bleak Hall3.07 Km
Newton Longville3.08 Km
Emerson Valley3.10 Km
Tinkers Bridge3.17 Km
Walton3.18 Km
Woughton Park3.28 Km
Furzton Lake3.35 Km
Shenley Lodge3.35 Km
Tattenhoe3.64 Km
Walton Manor3.65 Km
Eaglestone3.72 Km
Leadenhall3.73 Km
Peartree Bridge3.75 Km
Oldbrook3.88 Km
Bow Brickhill3.89 Km
Woughton on the Green3.91 Km
Winterhill4.03 Km
Knowlhill4.06 Km
Westcroft4.10 Km
Browns Wood4.13 Km
Walton Hall4.18 Km
Shenley Brook End4.23 Km
Fishermead4.25 Km
Kents Hill4.27 Km
Walnut Tree4.30 Km
Little Brickhill4.30 Km
Stoke Hammond4.45 Km
Shenley Wood4.56 Km
Old Farm Park4.56 Km
Kingsmead4.61 Km
Monkston Park4.68 Km
Oxley Park4.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com