Aspley Guise Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aspley Guise Station?

Aspley Guise train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Aspley Guise is APG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1380. Postcode for Aspley Guise is MK17 8XF.

Location informations for Aspley Guise Station

Station Code : APG
Postcode : MK17 8XF
Latitude : 52.021236
Longitude : -0.632335
DMS coordinates : 52°1'16.45030571088" N 0°37'56.40422615748" W
OS Grid Reference : SP939367
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 662453.41 N: 5766046.62
Current time and date at Aspley Guise is 12:41:00 (04/20/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Aspley Guise DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aspley Guise ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aspley Guise Station



What is the nearest train station to Aspley Guise?

List of Railway Stations near to Aspley Guise
The nearest railway stations to Aspley Guise are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands Station1.53 Km
Ridgmont Station2.65 Km
Bow Brickhill Station4.75 Km
Lidlington Station5.51 Km
Fenny Stratford Station6.19 Km
Bletchley Station7.68 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station7.72 Km
Stewartby Station9.31 Km
Flitwick Station9.58 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station9.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aspley Guise?

List of Stops near to Aspley Guise
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aspley Guise are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aspley Guise
Aspley Guise Rail Station0 m
Aspley Guise Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)16 m
Aspley Guise Rail Station (south entrance)21 m
Aspley Guise Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)33 m
Aspley Guise Rail Station (north entrance)39 m
The Square Bus Stop (in)852 m
The Square Bus Stop (opp)869 m
Mount Pleasant Bus Stop (adj)997 m
Mount Pleasant Bus Stop (opp)1.02 Km
Duke Street Bus Stop (opp)1.04 Km

Airports Near to Aspley Guise

Cranfield Airport , UK (5.77 Km)

Cities or Towns near Aspley Guise (15 km)

List of places near to Aspley Guise

NameDistance
Aspley Guise0.86 Km
Woburn Sands1.33 Km
Lower End1.40 Km
Husborne Crawley1.56 Km
Church End1.70 Km
Salford Ford1.80 Km
Hulcote2.09 Km
Aspley Heath2.32 Km
Salford2.60 Km
Wavendon2.66 Km
Brogborough2.96 Km
Birchmoor Green2.97 Km
Old Farm Park3.23 Km
Wavendon Gate3.46 Km
Brinklow3.62 Km
Ridgmont3.63 Km
Browns Wood3.66 Km
Woburn3.74 Km
Bow Brickhill3.91 Km
Walnut Tree3.96 Km
Pinfoldpond4.27 Km
Kingston4.35 Km
Kents Hill4.36 Km
Speedwell4.40 Km
Bougton End4.60 Km
Tilbrook4.67 Km
Caldecotte4.69 Km
Walton Manor4.76 Km
Walton4.94 Km
Higher Berry End5.07 Km
Monkston5.10 Km
Walton Hall5.14 Km
Little Brickhill5.22 Km
West End5.23 Km
Broughton5.24 Km
Eversholt5.30 Km
Monkston Park5.39 Km
Milton Keynes Village5.45 Km
Tartlett End5.49 Km
Lidlington5.50 Km
Atterbury5.58 Km
Tyrells End5.59 Km
Cranfield5.64 Km
Middleton5.78 Km
Simpson5.83 Km
Wharley End5.86 Km
Wood End5.90 Km
Moulsoe5.96 Km
Woughton Park6.02 Km
Northfield6.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com