Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum Location Map, GPS Coordinates of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire

Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is located in Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom.

Location informations of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum

Latitude of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is 51.90737 and longitude of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is -0.65247. The County of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is Bedfordshire.

Longitude and Latitude Coordinates of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum

Latitude : 51.90737, Longitude : -0.65247

DMS Coordinates of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum

The DMS coordinates of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum are: 51°54'26.532" N 0°39'8.892" W

UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum

The UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum are: Zone 30U E: 661480.88 N: 5753339.89

Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum OS Grid Coordinates

OS Grid reference of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is: SP927240

Local time: 12:06:26 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Where is Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum on Map?

The map below shows the location of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum and road map, satellite view and street view near Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum.
Here you can see an interactive Open Street map which shows the exact location of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum. To zoom in (+) or out (-) and see the surrounding area, use the buttons shown on the map. To see the roads, streets and surrounding objects near Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum, drag the map with your mouse or finger.
Exact coordinates of Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum: Latitude: 51.90737, Longitude: -0.65247

Historic Places to Visit near Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum (15 km)

List of Historic places near to Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum

NameDistances from Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum
All Saints, Leighton Buzzard1.24 Km
Ascott4.01 Km
Wing, All Saints4.93 Km
Eaton Bray, St Mary the Virgin Church5.70 Km
Potsgrove, St Marys Church6.33 Km
Edlesborough, St Marys Church6.59 Km
Ford End Watermill7.56 Km
Stewkley, St Michaels Church7.91 Km
Ivinghoe, St Marys Church8.06 Km
Chalgrave, All Saints Church8.42 Km
Pitstone Windmill8.44 Km
Dunstable Downs and Whipsnade Estate8.78 Km
Chalgrave Castle8.79 Km
Toddington Manor9.13 Km
Pitstone, St Marys Church9.14 Km
Woburn Abbey9.22 Km
Woburn, St Marys Church9.48 Km
Toddington, St Georges Church9.53 Km
Dunstable Priory9.56 Km
Toddington Castle9.64 Km
Aspley Wood9.83 Km
ZSL Whipsnade Zoo9.99 Km
Stocks Farm Dovecote11.23 Km
Ashridge Estate11.49 Km
Woburn Safari Park11.67 Km
Tring, St Peter & St Paul Church12.56 Km
Natural History Museum at Tring12.87 Km
Tring Park13.37 Km
Ashridge13.57 Km
Kings Head14.95 Km
Buckinghamshire County Museum and Roald Dahl Childrens Gallery14.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Distance to Cities
Leighton Buzzard Railway Museum is at:
27.59 Kms from the St Albans City
45.03 Kms from the Oxford City
57.94 Kms from the Westminster City
58.30 Kms from the London City
62.30 Kms from the Cambridge City
79.05 Kms from the Peterborough City
79.68 Kms from the Chelmsford City
80.57 Kms from the Coventry City
83.02 Kms from the Ely City
87.13 Kms from the Leicester City
104.50 Kms from the Winchester City
106.34 Kms from the Birmingham City
109.53 Kms from the Gloucester City
111.86 Kms from the Worcester City
117.57 Kms from the Lichfield City
119.40 Kms from the Chichester City
121.43 Kms from the Nottingham City
122.21 Kms from the Salisbury City
123.06 Kms from the Southampton City
125.58 Kms from the Brighton and Hove City
125.75 Kms from the Wolverhampton City
126.22 Kms from the Derby City
127.19 Kms from the Portsmouth City
131.42 Kms from the Bath City
138.47 Kms from the Canterbury City
142.39 Kms from the Hereford City
143.52 Kms from the Bristol City
147.81 Kms from the Lincoln City
154.81 Kms from the Norwich City
158.27 Kms from the Wells City
161.18 Kms from the Stoke-on-Trent City
165.24 Kms from the Newport / Casnewydd City
173.02 Kms from the Sheffield City
180.36 Kms from the Cardiff / Caerdydd City
205.08 Kms from the Manchester City
205.42 Kms from the Kingston upon Hull City
205.54 Kms from the Wakefield City
207.01 Kms from the Salford City
208.00 Kms from the Chester City
218.98 Kms from the Leeds City
222.11 Kms from the Bradford City
228.57 Kms from the Swansea / Abertawe City
229.12 Kms from the Liverpool City
230.28 Kms from the York City
239.61 Kms from the Exeter City
241.15 Kms from the St Asaph / Llanelwy City
247.67 Kms from the Preston City
254.57 Kms from the Ripon City
276.99 Kms from the Bangor City
278.36 Kms from the Lancaster City
297.43 Kms from the Plymouth City
316.45 Kms from the St Davids City
325.09 Kms from the Durham City
336.51 Kms from the Sunderland City
347.27 Kms from the Newcastle upon Tyne City
357.42 Kms from the Truro City
364.71 Kms from the Carlisle City
456.59 Kms from the Newry City
460.40 Kms from the Lisburn City
460.99 Kms from the Belfast City
479.48 Kms from the Edinburgh City
483.62 Kms from the Armagh City
498.55 Kms from the Glasgow City
514.57 Kms from the Stirling City
528.03 Kms from the Dundee City
530.91 Kms from the Perth City
558.28 Kms from the Derry / Londonderry City
590.27 Kms from the Aberdeen City
660.61 Kms from the Inverness / Inbhir Nis City

Booking.com