Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station?

Millbrook (Bedfordshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Millbrook (Bedfordshire) is MLB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1537. Postcode for Millbrook (Bedfordshire) is MK45 2JH.

Location informations for Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station

Station Code : MLB
Postcode : MK45 2JH
Latitude : 52.053836
Longitude : -0.532703
DMS coordinates : 52°3'13.80907628568" N 0°31'57.73122903006" W
OS Grid Reference : TL007405
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 669165.3 N: 5769899.11
Current time and date at Millbrook (Bedfordshire) is 11:34:38 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Millbrook (Bedfordshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Millbrook (Bedfordshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
The nearest railway stations to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby Station1.88 Km
Lidlington Station2.26 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station4.70 Km
Ridgmont Station5.22 Km
Flitwick Station6.14 Km
Aspley Guise Station7.72 Km
Woburn Sands Station9.20 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station9.52 Km
Bedford Midland Station9.85 Km
Harlington Station10.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)?

List of Stops near to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Millbrook (Beds) Rail Station0 m
Millbrook (Beds) Rail Station (South Entrance)15 m
Millbrook (Beds) Rail Station (North Entrance)22 m
Millbrook Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)25 m
Millbrook Railway Station Bus Stop (E-bound)31 m
Social Club Bus Stop (o/s)859 m
Social Club Bus Stop (opp)869 m
Gold Furlong Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.08 Km
St Mary's Close Bus Stop (adj)1.17 Km
St Mary's Close Bus Stop (opp)1.21 Km

Airports Near to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)

Cranfield Airport , UK (6.09 Km)

Cities or Towns near Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)

NameDistance
Marston Moretaine1.47 Km
Millbrook1.75 Km
Caulcott1.86 Km
Stewartby2.21 Km
How End2.30 Km
Lidlington2.36 Km
Lower Shelton2.58 Km
Wood End3.17 Km
Wootton Green3.22 Km
Upper Shelton3.29 Km
Wootton Broadmead3.48 Km
Ampthill3.66 Km
Bougton End3.73 Km
Duck End3.97 Km
Houghton Conquest3.97 Km
Church End4.52 Km
Kempston Hardwick4.54 Km
Brogborough4.77 Km
Wootton4.85 Km
East End4.87 Km
Chapel End4.90 Km
Bott End5.05 Km
Gossard's Green5.15 Km
Steppingley5.16 Km
Tartlett End5.25 Km
Hall End5.27 Km
Mount Pleasant5.27 Km
Broad Green5.34 Km
Cranfield5.42 Km
Wootton Bourne End5.45 Km
Ridgmont5.50 Km
Keeley Green5.56 Km
Maulden5.62 Km
West End5.62 Km
Wood End5.89 Km
Haynes West End6.07 Km
Bourne End6.08 Km
Flitwick6.19 Km
Gibraltar6.30 Km
Higher Berry End6.40 Km
Wilstead6.47 Km
Wixams6.49 Km
Green End6.60 Km
Hulcote6.64 Km
Church End6.68 Km
Husborne Crawley6.78 Km
Green End6.79 Km
Hollington7.01 Km
Wharley End7.03 Km
Kempston West End7.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com