Milton Keynes Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Milton Keynes Central Station?

Milton Keynes Central train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Milton Keynes Central is MKC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1378. Postcode for Milton Keynes Central is MK9 1LA.

Location informations for Milton Keynes Central Station

Station Code : MKC
Postcode : MK9 1LA
Latitude : 52.034288
Longitude : -0.774146
DMS coordinates : 52°2'3.43625743392" N 0°46'26.9259842859" W
OS Grid Reference : SP841380
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 652680 N: 5767190.43
Current time and date at Milton Keynes Central is 12:01:11 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Milton Keynes Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Milton Keynes Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Milton Keynes Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Milton Keynes Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Milton Keynes Central
The nearest railway stations to Milton Keynes Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton Station4.07 Km
Bletchley Station5.05 Km
Fenny Stratford Station5.51 Km
Bow Brickhill Station6.30 Km
Woburn Sands Station8.41 Km
Aspley Guise Station9.81 Km
Ridgmont Station12.32 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station14.71 Km
Lidlington Station14.74 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station16.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Milton Keynes Central?

List of Stops near to Milton Keynes Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Milton Keynes Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Milton Keynes Central
Milton Keynes Central Rail Station0 m
Milton Keynes Central Rail Station (entrance)52 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y1)76 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Z1)80 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y2)81 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y4)88 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Z4)92 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Z2)92 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y3)92 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop Y5)93 m

Airports Near to Milton Keynes Central

Cranfield Airport , UK (11.56 Km)

Cities or Towns near Milton Keynes Central (15 km)

List of places near to Milton Keynes Central

NameDistance
Loughton0.75 Km
Central Milton Keynes0.91 Km
Rooksley0.93 Km
Knowlhill1.06 Km
Winterhill1.10 Km
Bradwell Abbey1.19 Km
Shenley Church End1.42 Km
Bradwell Common1.52 Km
Oldbrook1.65 Km
Great Holm1.65 Km
Milton Keynes1.68 Km
Bradwell1.73 Km
Furzton Lake1.79 Km
Wymbush1.85 Km
Shenley Lodge1.95 Km
Heelands2.00 Km
Bleak Hall2.01 Km
Shenley Wood2.12 Km
Leadenhall2.21 Km
Linford Wood2.24 Km
Fishermead2.27 Km
Coffee Hall2.35 Km
Conniburrow2.37 Km
Elfield Park2.38 Km
Crownhill2.39 Km
Two Mile Ash2.42 Km
Shenley Brook End2.46 Km
Grange Farm2.47 Km
The Bowl2.50 Km
Bancroft2.57 Km
Springfield2.58 Km
Campbell Park2.65 Km
Medbourne2.68 Km
Bancroft Park2.81 Km
Eaglestone2.82 Km
Stacey Bushes2.87 Km
Furzton2.87 Km
Bradville2.88 Km
Neath Hill2.89 Km
Peartree Bridge2.91 Km
Hazeley2.93 Km
Blue Bridge2.97 Km
Oakhill3.00 Km
Redmoor3.03 Km
Downs Barn3.03 Km
Netherfield3.05 Km
Woodhill3.08 Km
Woolstone3.35 Km
Beanhill3.39 Km
Hodge Lea3.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Milton Keynes Central

List of Historic places near to Milton Keynes Central

NameDistances from Milton Keynes Central
Broughton, St Lawrence Church5.72 Km
Furtho, St Bartholomews Church8.50 Km
Thornton, St Michaels Church9.20 Km
Aspley Wood10.09 Km
Chicheley Hall10.09 Km
Woburn, St Marys Church11.84 Km
Stewkley, St Michaels Church11.96 Km
Brogborough Hill12.20 Km
Woburn Safari Park13.11 Km
Woburn Abbey13.46 Km
Potsgrove, St Marys Church13.55 Km
Cowper and Newton Museum14.06 Km
Clifton Reynes, St Marys Church14.60 Km

Booking.com