Lidlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lidlington Station?

Lidlington train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Lidlington is LID. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1579. Postcode for Lidlington is MK43 0SA.

Location informations for Lidlington Station

Station Code : LID
Postcode : MK43 0SA
Latitude : 52.041536
Longitude : -0.558928
DMS coordinates : 52°2'29.52849832296" N 0°33'32.14224357546" W
OS Grid Reference : SP989391
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 667413.46 N: 5768470.57
Current time and date at Lidlington is 11:44:24 (04/20/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Lidlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lidlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lidlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Lidlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Lidlington
The nearest railway stations to Lidlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station2.26 Km
Ridgmont Station2.96 Km
Stewartby Station4.03 Km
Aspley Guise Station5.51 Km
Flitwick Station6.06 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station6.78 Km
Woburn Sands Station7.01 Km
Harlington Station9.84 Km
Bow Brickhill Station10.26 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station11.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lidlington?

List of Stops near to Lidlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lidlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lidlington
Lidlington Rail Station0 m
Lidlington Rail Station (South Entrance)15 m
Lidlington Rail Station (North Entrance)24 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)54 m
Station Crescent Bus Stop (N-bound)111 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)127 m
Oak Gardens Bus Stop (adj)208 m
Oak Gardens Bus Stop (opp)224 m
Great Farm Close Bus Stop (adj)306 m
Great Farm Close Bus Stop (opp)338 m

Airports Near to Lidlington

Cranfield Airport , UK (5.22 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lidlington (15 km)

List of places near to Lidlington

NameDistance
Lidlington0.31 Km
Bougton End1.66 Km
Millbrook2.37 Km
Marston Moretaine2.50 Km
Brogborough2.59 Km
Wood End2.59 Km
Caulcott3.32 Km
Ridgmont3.40 Km
Lower Shelton3.81 Km
Steppingley4.31 Km
Upper Shelton4.35 Km
Tartlett End4.36 Km
Stewartby4.41 Km
How End4.42 Km
Church End4.43 Km
East End4.47 Km
Husborne Crawley4.52 Km
Wootton Green4.57 Km
Cranfield4.57 Km
West End4.59 Km
Higher Berry End4.63 Km
Ampthill4.63 Km
Hulcote4.66 Km
Broad Green4.96 Km
Gossard's Green5.02 Km
Salford5.43 Km
Eversholt5.43 Km
Salford Ford5.45 Km
Tyrells End5.62 Km
Wootton Broadmead5.65 Km
Aspley Guise5.66 Km
Lower End5.98 Km
Bourne End6.05 Km
Wharley End6.06 Km
Flitwick6.10 Km
Houghton Conquest6.11 Km
Church End6.13 Km
Duck End6.18 Km
Wootton Bourne End6.41 Km
Wootton6.56 Km
Higher Rads End6.63 Km
Kempston Hardwick6.73 Km
Hall End6.74 Km
Bott End6.77 Km
Maulden6.84 Km
Woburn Sands6.84 Km
Birchmoor Green6.86 Km
Mount Pleasant6.98 Km
Chapel End7.05 Km
Tingrith7.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com