Fenny Stratford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Fenny Stratford Station?

Fenny Stratford train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Fenny Stratford is FEN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1377. Postcode for Fenny Stratford is MK1 1BP.

Location informations for Fenny Stratford Station

Station Code : FEN
Postcode : MK1 1BP
Latitude : 52.000068
Longitude : -0.715997
DMS coordinates : 52°0'0.24604367256" N 0°42'57.59050387152" W
OS Grid Reference : SP882342
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 656787.77 N: 5763508.96
Current time and date at Fenny Stratford is 11:47:50 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Fenny Stratford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Fenny Stratford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Fenny Stratford Station



What is the nearest train station to Fenny Stratford?

List of Railway Stations near to Fenny Stratford
The nearest railway stations to Fenny Stratford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill Station1.44 Km
Bletchley Station1.49 Km
Woburn Sands Station4.69 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station5.51 Km
Aspley Guise Station6.19 Km
Ridgmont Station8.81 Km
Wolverton Station9.49 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station9.69 Km
Lidlington Station11.70 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station13.89 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Fenny Stratford?

List of Stops near to Fenny Stratford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Fenny Stratford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Fenny Stratford
Fenny Stratford Rail Station0 m
Fenny Stratford Rail Station (East entrance)23 m
Staplehall Road Bus Stop (o/s)190 m
Fenny Stratford Rail Station (West entrance)206 m
Wharfside Bus Stop (SE-bound)207 m
Staplehall Road Bus Stop (opp)213 m
Millward Drive Bus Stop (N-bound)255 m
George Street Bus Stop (o/s 60)326 m
Wharfside Bus Stop (NW-bound)340 m
Aylesbury Street Bus Stop (Southbound)416 m

Airports Near to Fenny Stratford

Cranfield Airport , UK (10.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Fenny Stratford (15 km)

List of places near to Fenny Stratford

NameDistance
Fenny Stratford0.42 Km
Denbigh West1.14 Km
Caldecotte1.50 Km
Tilbrook1.52 Km
Simpson1.65 Km
Bletchley1.71 Km
Water Eaton1.88 Km
Walton1.94 Km
Ashland2.03 Km
Beanhill2.14 Km
Wroughton Park2.33 Km
Bow Brickhill2.43 Km
Walton Manor2.46 Km
Redmoor2.51 Km
Woughton Park2.58 Km
Netherfield2.62 Km
Tinkers Bridge2.67 Km
Browns Wood2.69 Km
Walnut Tree2.97 Km
Kents Hill3.05 Km
Old Farm Park3.10 Km
Coffee Hall3.16 Km
Elfield Park3.19 Km
Walton Hall3.19 Km
Newton Leyes3.21 Km
The Bowl3.21 Km
Little Brickhill3.28 Km
Woughton on the Green3.33 Km
Peartree Bridge3.41 Km
Eaglestone3.41 Km
Furzton3.48 Km
Bleak Hall3.52 Km
Wavendon Gate3.57 Km
Leadenhall3.67 Km
Monkston Park3.78 Km
Brinklow3.87 Km
Oldbrook4.03 Km
Furzton Lake4.06 Km
Fishermead4.09 Km
Shenley Lodge4.18 Km
Far Bletchley4.27 Km
Wavendon4.29 Km
Green End4.31 Km
Monkston4.37 Km
Winterhill4.41 Km
Great Brickhill4.41 Km
Aspley Heath4.41 Km
Middleton4.42 Km
Emerson Valley4.42 Km
Newton Longville4.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Fenny Stratford

Booking.com