Ridgmont Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ridgmont Station?

Ridgmont train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Ridgmont is RID. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1538. Postcode for Ridgmont is MK43 0XP.

Location informations for Ridgmont Station

Station Code : RID
Postcode : MK43 0XP
Latitude : 52.026402
Longitude : -0.594557
DMS coordinates : 52°1'35.04768517488" N 0°35'40.40531739942" W
OS Grid Reference : SP965373
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 665026.07 N: 5766706.21
Current time and date at Ridgmont is 11:23:58 (04/20/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ridgmont DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ridgmont ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ridgmont Station



What is the nearest train station to Ridgmont?

List of Railway Stations near to Ridgmont
The nearest railway stations to Ridgmont are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise Station2.65 Km
Lidlington Station2.96 Km
Woburn Sands Station4.18 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station5.22 Km
Stewartby Station6.93 Km
Flitwick Station7.25 Km
Bow Brickhill Station7.37 Km
Fenny Stratford Station8.81 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station9.59 Km
Harlington Station9.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ridgmont?

List of Stops near to Ridgmont
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ridgmont are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ridgmont
Ridgmont Rail Station0 m
Ridgmont Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)20 m
Ridgmont Rail Station (South Entrance)29 m
Ridgmont Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)39 m
Ridgmont Rail Station (North Entrance)46 m
Amazon Distribution Centre Bus Stop (o/s)286 m
Amazon Rear Entrance Bus Stop (adj)477 m
Brogborough Bus Stop (Bedford Road)667 m
Highfield Farm Bus Stop (opp)787 m
Shops Bus Stop (o/s)883 m

Airports Near to Ridgmont

Cranfield Airport , UK (5.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ridgmont (15 km)

List of places near to Ridgmont

NameDistance
Brogborough0.93 Km
Church End1.50 Km
Husborne Crawley1.58 Km
Ridgmont1.68 Km
Bougton End1.97 Km
Hulcote2.67 Km
Aspley Guise2.70 Km
Lidlington2.91 Km
Salford Ford3.22 Km
Lower End3.48 Km
Higher Berry End3.48 Km
Salford3.59 Km
Woburn Sands3.96 Km
Birchmoor Green4.06 Km
Eversholt4.07 Km
Wood End4.14 Km
Tyrells End4.35 Km
Woburn4.52 Km
West End4.63 Km
Aspley Heath4.64 Km
Tartlett End4.68 Km
Cranfield4.89 Km
Steppingley4.97 Km
Millbrook4.99 Km
Speedwell5.00 Km
Marston Moretaine5.16 Km
Wavendon5.18 Km
East End5.40 Km
Higher Rads End5.71 Km
Pinfoldpond5.73 Km
Broad Green5.78 Km
Wharley End5.82 Km
Old Farm Park5.88 Km
Caulcott5.99 Km
Wavendon Gate6.02 Km
Brinklow6.11 Km
Gossard's Green6.12 Km
Lower Shelton6.30 Km
Browns Wood6.31 Km
Bow Brickhill6.47 Km
Walnut Tree6.57 Km
Kingston6.58 Km
Church End6.60 Km
Tingrith6.63 Km
Upper Shelton6.64 Km
Kents Hill6.93 Km
Ampthill6.96 Km
Wootton Green7.02 Km
Bourne End7.06 Km
Moulsoe7.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com