Flitwick Railway Station Location Map, Where is Flitwick Station?

Flitwick train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Flitwick is FLT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1532. Postcode for Flitwick is MK45 1AJ.

Location informations for Flitwick Station

Station Code : FLT
Postcode : MK45 1AJ
Latitude : 52.003641
Longitude : -0.495258
DMS coordinates : 52°0'13.10827657896" N 0°29'42.92834638632" W
OS Grid Reference : TL033349
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 671924.74 N: 5764405.47
Current time and date at Flitwick is 11:52:22 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Flitwick DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Flitwick ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Flitwick Station



What is the nearest train station to Flitwick?

List of Railway Stations near to Flitwick
The nearest railway stations to Flitwick are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Flitwick
Harlington Station4.62 Km
Lidlington Station6.06 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station6.14 Km
Ridgmont Station7.25 Km
Stewartby Station7.48 Km
Aspley Guise Station9.58 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station9.87 Km
Woburn Sands Station10.99 Km
Leagrave Station11.24 Km
Bow Brickhill Station13.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Flitwick?

List of Stops near to Flitwick
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Flitwick are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Flitwick
Flitwick Rail Station0 m
Flitwick Rail Station (Main Entrance)11 m
Flitwick Rail Station (South Entrance)44 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)90 m
Station Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)118 m
King's Road Bus Stop (E-bound)132 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (adj)173 m
Derwent Rise Bus Stop (nr)186 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)200 m

Airports Near to Flitwick

Cranfield Airport , UK (11.27 Km)

Cities or Towns near Flitwick (15 km)

List of places near to Flitwick

NameDistance
Flitwick0.06 Km
Greenfield2.02 Km
Steppingley2.33 Km
Westoning2.48 Km
Flitton2.66 Km
Pulloxhill2.96 Km
Ampthill3.13 Km
Wood End3.24 Km
Wardhedges3.41 Km
Hollington3.50 Km
Maulden3.68 Km
Tingrith3.73 Km
Water End4.27 Km
Millbrook4.40 Km
Green End4.45 Km
Harlington4.54 Km
Higher Rads End4.60 Km
Hall End4.68 Km
Silsoe4.85 Km
Higher Berry End4.90 Km
Tyrells End5.09 Km
Sharpenhoe5.15 Km
Eversholt5.23 Km
Bougton End5.49 Km
Lidlington5.78 Km
How End5.95 Km
Ridgmont5.95 Km
Clophill5.99 Km
Haynes West End6.04 Km
Barton-le-Clay6.26 Km
Toddington6.54 Km
Houghton Conquest6.69 Km
Church End6.74 Km
Duck End7.23 Km
Streatley7.26 Km
Chapel End7.27 Km
Fancott7.28 Km
Higham Gobion7.31 Km
Upper Sundon7.33 Km
Stewartby7.52 Km
Church End7.53 Km
Marston Moretaine7.53 Km
Brogborough7.66 Km
Lower Gravenhurst7.73 Km
Milton Bryan7.73 Km
Haynes Church End7.76 Km
Church End7.90 Km
Beadlow7.91 Km
Caulcott7.99 Km
Upper Gravenhurst8.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com