Stewartby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stewartby Station?

Stewartby train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Stewartby is SWR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1386. Postcode for Stewartby is MK43 9LY.

Location informations for Stewartby Station

Station Code : SWR
Postcode : MK43 9LY
Latitude : 52.069079
Longitude : -0.520692
DMS coordinates : 52°4'8.68380549492" N 0°31'14.49207120708" W
OS Grid Reference : TL014422
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 669930.8 N: 5771622.15
Current time and date at Stewartby is 15:15:21 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Stewartby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stewartby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stewartby Station



What is the nearest train station to Stewartby?

List of Railway Stations near to Stewartby
The nearest railway stations to Stewartby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station1.88 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station2.82 Km
Lidlington Station4.03 Km
Ridgmont Station6.93 Km
Flitwick Station7.48 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station7.64 Km
Bedford Midland Station7.98 Km
Aspley Guise Station9.31 Km
Woburn Sands Station10.74 Km
Harlington Station12.02 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stewartby?

List of Stops near to Stewartby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stewartby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stewartby
Stewartby Rail Station0 m
Stewartby Rail Station (East Entrance)11 m
Stewartby Rail Station (West Entrance)12 m
Stewartby Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)82 m
Stewartby Railway Station Bus Stop (E-bound)83 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (o/s)383 m
Brickworks Bus Stop (o/s)406 m
Brickworks Bus Stop (opp)459 m
The Post Office Bus Stop (opp)469 m
The Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)478 m

Airports Near to Stewartby

Cranfield Airport , UK (6.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stewartby (15 km)

List of places near to Stewartby

NameDistance
Stewartby0.44 Km
Caulcott1.46 Km
Wootton Broadmead1.62 Km
Lower Shelton1.96 Km
How End1.98 Km
Marston Moretaine2.00 Km
Wootton Green2.19 Km
Upper Shelton2.58 Km
Kempston Hardwick2.70 Km
Duck End2.83 Km
Church End2.97 Km
Houghton Conquest3.11 Km
Wootton3.17 Km
Millbrook3.36 Km
Bott End3.36 Km
Mount Pleasant3.58 Km
Hall End3.78 Km
Keeley Green3.87 Km
Chapel End3.90 Km
Wood End3.93 Km
Lidlington4.18 Km
Wootton Bourne End4.43 Km
Wood End4.46 Km
Ampthill4.56 Km
Gibraltar4.61 Km
Wixams4.82 Km
Wilstead5.08 Km
Green End5.11 Km
East End5.13 Km
Gossard's Green5.14 Km
Kempston5.39 Km
Broad Green5.51 Km
Bougton End5.59 Km
Kempston West End5.67 Km
Kempston Church End5.70 Km
Haynes West End5.71 Km
Tartlett End5.83 Km
Elstow5.86 Km
Bourne End5.87 Km
Cranfield5.95 Km
Maulden6.03 Km
West End6.26 Km
Brogborough6.36 Km
Stagsden West End6.61 Km
Haynes Church End6.74 Km
Great Denham6.75 Km
Green End6.83 Km
South End6.83 Km
Steppingley6.87 Km
Box End6.92 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com