Maryport Railway Station Location Map, Where is Maryport Station?

Maryport train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Maryport is MRY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1988. Postcode for Maryport is CA15 6DA.

Location informations for Maryport Station

Station Code : MRY
Postcode : CA15 6DA
Latitude : 54.711323
Longitude : -3.494075
DMS coordinates : 54°42'40.76416102248" N 3°29'38.670185991" W
OS Grid Reference : NY038361
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 468168.37 N: 6062780.57
Current time and date at Maryport is 06:49:02 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Maryport DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Maryport ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Maryport Station



What is the nearest train station to Maryport?

List of Railway Stations near to Maryport
The nearest railway stations to Maryport are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Maryport
Flimby Station2.95 Km
Workington Station8.45 Km
Aspatria Station11.68 Km
Harrington Station11.81 Km
Parton Station16.64 Km
Whitehaven Station18.59 Km
Corkickle Station19.70 Km
Wigton Station24.88 Km
St.Bees Station25.12 Km
Nethertown Station28.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Maryport?

List of Stops near to Maryport
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Maryport are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Maryport
Maryport Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)9 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)64 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)73 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)73 m
Trinity Baptist church Bus Stop (o/s)200 m
Co-op Bus Stop (o/s)204 m
War Memorial Gardens Bus Stop (o/s)337 m
Bounty Inn Bus Stop (at)348 m
Bounty Inn Bus Stop (opp)358 m

Cities or Towns near Maryport (15 km)

List of places near to Maryport

NameDistance
Maryport0.49 Km
Glasson0.62 Km
Ewanrigg0.78 Km
Ellenborough0.87 Km
Netherton0.90 Km
Kirkborough1.69 Km
Risehow1.71 Km
Fothergill2.22 Km
Birkby2.56 Km
Harker Marsh2.76 Km
Flimby2.93 Km
Broughton Moor3.10 Km
Dearham3.35 Km
Townhead3.59 Km
Crosby3.99 Km
Row Brow4.04 Km
Crosscanonby4.20 Km
High Seaton5.28 Km
Camerton5.31 Km
Seaton5.82 Km
Little Broughton5.85 Km
Allerby6.03 Km
Great Broughton6.07 Km
Crosby Villa6.08 Km
Low Seaton6.13 Km
Siddick6.23 Km
Bullgill6.24 Km
Dovenby6.27 Km
Great Clifton6.47 Km
Greengill6.67 Km
Tallentire6.92 Km
Broughton Cross6.98 Km
Bridgefoot7.05 Km
Barepot7.06 Km
Nepgill7.17 Km
Stainburn7.28 Km
Brigham7.31 Km
Westmoor End7.33 Km
North Side7.52 Km
Little Clifton7.64 Km
Gilcrux7.74 Km
Allonby7.78 Km
Greysouthen7.88 Km
Workington8.35 Km
Hayton8.50 Km
Bridekirk8.56 Km
Papcastle8.59 Km
Oughterside8.94 Km
Prospect9.26 Km
Mossbay9.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Maryport

Booking.com