Flimby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Flimby Station?

Flimby train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Flimby is FLM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2026. Postcode for Flimby is CA15 8QN.

Location informations for Flimby Station

Station Code : FLM
Postcode : CA15 8QN
Latitude : 54.689691
Longitude : -3.520741
DMS coordinates : 54°41'22.88758876728" N 3°31'14.66653476468" W
OS Grid Reference : NY020337
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 466432.55 N: 6060385.91
Current time and date at Flimby is 08:27:46 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Flimby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Flimby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Flimby Station



What is the nearest train station to Flimby?

List of Railway Stations near to Flimby
The nearest railway stations to Flimby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Flimby
Maryport Station2.95 Km
Workington Station5.52 Km
Harrington Station8.95 Km
Parton Station13.82 Km
Aspatria Station14.37 Km
Whitehaven Station15.78 Km
Corkickle Station16.93 Km
St.Bees Station22.39 Km
Nethertown Station26.10 Km
Wigton Station27.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Flimby?

List of Stops near to Flimby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Flimby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Flimby
Flimby Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)17 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)22 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)55 m
West Lane Bus Stop (opp)242 m
ARLFC Bus Stop (at)294 m
School Bus Stop (o/s)411 m
School Bus Stop (opp)433 m
The Fothergills Bus Stop (opp)661 m

Cities or Towns near Flimby (15 km)

List of places near to Flimby

NameDistance
Flimby0.23 Km
Fothergill0.78 Km
Risehow1.28 Km
High Seaton2.64 Km
Glasson2.78 Km
Ewanrigg2.78 Km
Maryport3.07 Km
Seaton3.08 Km
Broughton Moor3.23 Km
Ellenborough3.23 Km
Siddick3.28 Km
Camerton3.35 Km
Low Seaton3.50 Km
Netherton3.76 Km
Harker Marsh4.04 Km
Barepot4.33 Km
Kirkborough4.36 Km
Great Clifton4.55 Km
North Side4.60 Km
Stainburn4.67 Km
Birkby5.43 Km
Workington5.47 Km
Dearham5.54 Km
Townhead5.73 Km
Bridgefoot5.91 Km
Great Broughton5.94 Km
Little Broughton6.02 Km
Little Clifton6.15 Km
Nepgill6.16 Km
Row Brow6.26 Km
Mossbay6.38 Km
Broughton Cross6.54 Km
Crosby6.84 Km
Moorclose6.89 Km
Westfield6.92 Km
Greysouthen6.97 Km
Brigham7.10 Km
Crosscanonby7.13 Km
Dovenby7.38 Km
Salterbeck8.02 Km
High Harrington8.54 Km
Winscales8.69 Km
Tallentire8.76 Km
Crosby Villa8.85 Km
Allerby8.87 Km
Bullgill8.91 Km
Greengill9.02 Km
Harrington9.04 Km
Grayson Green9.16 Km
Eaglesfield9.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com