Whalley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whalley Station?

Whalley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Whalley is WHE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2736. Postcode for Whalley is BB7 9SE.

Location informations for Whalley Station

Station Code : WHE
Postcode : BB7 9SE
Latitude : 53.824019
Longitude : -2.412253
DMS coordinates : 53°49'26.46969732192" N 2°24'44.11200571704" W
OS Grid Reference : SD729364
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 538688.63 N: 5964102.44
Current time and date at Whalley is 08:45:58 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Whalley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whalley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whalley Station



What is the nearest train station to Whalley?

List of Railway Stations near to Whalley
The nearest railway stations to Whalley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whalley
Langho Station3.20 Km
Clitheroe Station5.62 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station6.55 Km
Rishton Station6.71 Km
Huncoat Station7.20 Km
Hapton Station7.84 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station8.29 Km
Accrington Station8.38 Km
Rose Grove Station9.48 Km
Blackburn Station9.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whalley?

List of Stops near to Whalley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whalley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whalley
Whalley Rail Station0 m
Whalley Rail Station (entrance)17 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)27 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)28 m
Whalley Rail Station (entrance)29 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)42 m
Railway Stn Bus Stop (by)50 m
The Grove Bus Stop (opp)299 m
The Grove Bus Stop (by)300 m
Nethertown Close Bus Stop (opp)399 m

Cities or Towns near Whalley (15 km)

List of places near to Whalley

NameDistance
Whalley0.40 Km
Billington0.66 Km
Nethertown0.70 Km
Whalley Banks1.32 Km
Barrow1.61 Km
Wiswell2.14 Km
Brockhall Village2.45 Km
Old Langho2.85 Km
Great Mitton2.88 Km
Langho3.22 Km
Cliffe3.55 Km
Lower Fold3.84 Km
Harwood Bar3.86 Km
Hindle Fold4.03 Km
Pendleton4.06 Km
Edge End4.16 Km
Dinckley4.18 Km
Great Harwood4.24 Km
Read4.27 Km
Hyndburn Bridge4.28 Km
Standen Hall4.29 Km
Hurst Green4.64 Km
Waverledge4.83 Km
Simonstone4.93 Km
Sabden5.04 Km
Low Moor5.30 Km
Tottleworth5.38 Km
Oakenshaw5.43 Km
Altham5.73 Km
Clayton-le-Moors5.77 Km
Bashall Town5.89 Km
Clitheroe5.89 Km
Wilpshire5.92 Km
Copster Green6.11 Km
Salesbury6.24 Km
Rishton6.26 Km
Clayton-le-Dale6.52 Km
Brownhill6.53 Km
Pimlico6.72 Km
Enfield6.73 Km
Ramsgreave6.85 Km
Padiham6.93 Km
Bank Hey7.09 Km
Horrocksford7.17 Km
Sunny Bower7.19 Km
Huncoat7.24 Km
Dill Hall7.25 Km
Little Town7.30 Km
Laneside7.36 Km
Worston7.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com