Clitheroe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Clitheroe Station?

Clitheroe train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Clitheroe is CLH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2574. Postcode for Clitheroe is BB7 2ED.

Location informations for Clitheroe Station

Station Code : CLH
Postcode : BB7 2ED
Latitude : 53.873468
Longitude : -2.394337
DMS coordinates : 53°52'24.48604712532" N 2°23'39.61192313124" W
OS Grid Reference : SD741419
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 539821.03 N: 5969613.84
Current time and date at Clitheroe is 09:47:38 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Clitheroe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Clitheroe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Clitheroe Station



What is the nearest train station to Clitheroe?

List of Railway Stations near to Clitheroe
The nearest railway stations to Clitheroe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Clitheroe
Whalley Station5.62 Km
Langho Station8.42 Km
Hapton Station11.41 Km
Huncoat Station11.72 Km
Brierfield Station11.73 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station11.78 Km
Rose Grove Station12.16 Km
Rishton Station12.31 Km
Nelson Station12.59 Km
Burnley Barracks Station12.82 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Clitheroe?

List of Stops near to Clitheroe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Clitheroe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Clitheroe
Clitheroe Rail Station0 m
Clitheroe Rail Station (entrance)22 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 3)24 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 7)44 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 8)55 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Stand J)78 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 4)98 m
Interchange Railway Station (Entrance)110 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 5)113 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 6)129 m

Cities or Towns near Clitheroe (15 km)

List of places near to Clitheroe

NameDistance
Clitheroe0.48 Km
Low Moor1.14 Km
Pimlico1.15 Km
Standen Hall1.53 Km
Horrocksford1.54 Km
Waddington2.38 Km
West Bradford2.56 Km
Worston2.79 Km
Pendleton2.85 Km
Bashall Town3.06 Km
Chatburn3.37 Km
Great Mitton4.04 Km
Grindleton4.06 Km
Barrow4.06 Km
Wiswell4.40 Km
Bashall Eaves4.75 Km
Downham4.87 Km
Nethertown5.12 Km
Sawley5.39 Km
Whalley5.61 Km
Sabden5.81 Km
Billington6.26 Km
Brockhall Village6.59 Km
Whalley Banks6.84 Km
Walker Fold6.87 Km
Hurst Green6.94 Km
Harrop Fold7.21 Km
Old Langho7.31 Km
Twiston7.41 Km
Bay Gate7.62 Km
Rimington7.75 Km
Cow Ark7.88 Km
Read7.92 Km
Barley8.05 Km
Stopper Lane8.11 Km
Holden8.18 Km
Simonstone8.24 Km
Dinckley8.28 Km
Lane Ends8.31 Km
Newby8.32 Km
Gisburn Cotes8.33 Km
Newchurch in Pendle8.45 Km
Langho8.46 Km
Higham8.64 Km
Bolton-by-Bowland8.71 Km
Spen Brook8.89 Km
Harwood Bar9.03 Km
Cliffe9.11 Km
Howgill9.22 Km
Easington9.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com