Huncoat Railway Station Location Map, Where is Huncoat Station?

Huncoat train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Huncoat is HCT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2558. Postcode for Huncoat is BB5 6LT.

Location informations for Huncoat Station

Station Code : HCT
Postcode : BB5 6LT
Latitude : 53.771779
Longitude : -2.347562
DMS coordinates : 53°46'18.40531238472" N 2°20'51.22193939586" W
OS Grid Reference : SD771306
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 543000.33 N: 5958327.7
Current time and date at Huncoat is 23:52:21 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Huncoat DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Huncoat ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Huncoat Station



What is the nearest train station to Huncoat?

List of Railway Stations near to Huncoat
The nearest railway stations to Huncoat are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Huncoat
Hapton Station2.29 Km
Accrington Station2.54 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station3.72 Km
Rose Grove Station4.55 Km
Rishton Station4.85 Km
Burnley Barracks Station6.25 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station6.65 Km
Burnley Central Station7.16 Km
Whalley Station7.20 Km
Langho Station7.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Huncoat?

List of Stops near to Huncoat
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Huncoat are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Huncoat
Huncoat Rail Station0 m
Huncoat Rail Station (entrance)19 m
Huncoat Rail Station (entrance)43 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)43 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)63 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)90 m
Alder Grove Bus Stop (opp)119 m
Enfield Road Bus Stop (by)225 m
James Street Bus Stop (opp)241 m
James Street Bus Stop (by)280 m

Cities or Towns near Huncoat (15 km)

List of places near to Huncoat

NameDistance
Huncoat0.47 Km
Within Grove0.63 Km
Hillock Vale1.05 Km
Laneside1.62 Km
Waterloo1.83 Km
Altham1.98 Km
Enfield1.99 Km
Lower Fold2.15 Km
Milnshaw2.18 Km
Hapton2.24 Km
Clayton-le-Moors2.36 Km
Barnfield2.38 Km
Accrington2.38 Km
Dill Hall2.62 Km
Oakenshaw2.79 Km
Peel Bank2.92 Km
Woodnook2.95 Km
Scaitcliffe2.95 Km
Church2.98 Km
Hyndburn Bridge3.25 Km
Spring Hill3.29 Km
Harwood Bar3.51 Km
Alleytroyds3.67 Km
Fern Gore3.68 Km
Cote Holme3.74 Km
Simonstone3.76 Km
Foxhill Bank3.82 Km
Miller Fold3.84 Km
Higher Baxenden3.85 Km
Read3.86 Km
Dunnyshop3.87 Km
Padiham3.96 Km
Tottleworth4.02 Km
Hindle Fold4.11 Km
Baxenden4.20 Km
Habergham4.26 Km
Great Harwood4.27 Km
Waverledge4.30 Km
Lower Fold4.50 Km
Broadfield4.53 Km
West End4.54 Km
Green Haworth4.57 Km
Lower Baxenden4.64 Km
Rishton4.65 Km
Cliffe4.69 Km
Rose Grove4.72 Km
Edge End4.75 Km
Oswaldtwistle4.79 Km
Little Moor End5.03 Km
Hoyle Bottom5.14 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com