Church and Oswaldtwistle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Church and Oswaldtwistle Station?

Church and Oswaldtwistle train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Church and Oswaldtwistle is CTW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2556. Postcode for Church and Oswaldtwistle is BB5 0DP.

Location informations for Church and Oswaldtwistle Station

Station Code : CTW
Postcode : BB5 0DP
Latitude : 53.750523
Longitude : -2.391212
DMS coordinates : 53°45'1.88198887572" N 2°23'28.36388117772" W
OS Grid Reference : SD742283
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 540143.75 N: 5955937.28
Current time and date at Church and Oswaldtwistle is 08:59:36 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Church and Oswaldtwistle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Church and Oswaldtwistle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Church and Oswaldtwistle Station



What is the nearest train station to Church and Oswaldtwistle?

List of Railway Stations near to Church and Oswaldtwistle
The nearest railway stations to Church and Oswaldtwistle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Church and Oswaldtwistle
Accrington Station1.45 Km
Rishton Station2.41 Km
Huncoat Station3.72 Km
Blackburn Station5.80 Km
Hapton Station5.98 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station6.57 Km
Langho Station7.12 Km
Mill Hill (Lancashire) Station7.46 Km
Darwen Station7.59 Km
Rose Grove Station8.15 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Church and Oswaldtwistle?

List of Stops near to Church and Oswaldtwistle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Church and Oswaldtwistle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Church and Oswaldtwistle
Church & Oswaldtwistle Rail Station0 m
Church & Oswaldtwistle Rail Station (entrance)17 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)19 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)19 m
Church & Oswaldtwistle Rail Station (entrance)19 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)67 m
Alletroyds Bus Stop (by)147 m
Alletroyds Bus Stop (opp)165 m
Oswaldtwistle Mills Bus Stop (by)179 m

Cities or Towns near Church and Oswaldtwistle (15 km)

List of places near to Church and Oswaldtwistle

NameDistance
Alleytroyds0.09 Km
Foxhill Bank0.13 Km
Cote Holme0.33 Km
Spring Hill0.67 Km
Church0.82 Km
Peel Bank0.90 Km
West End0.94 Km
Dunnyshop0.96 Km
Oswaldtwistle1.13 Km
Dill Hall1.29 Km
Little Moor End1.34 Km
Scaitcliffe1.37 Km
Fern Gore1.41 Km
Milnshaw1.54 Km
Broadfield1.57 Km
Stanhill1.62 Km
Miller Fold1.65 Km
Woodnook1.77 Km
Accrington1.79 Km
Lower Fold1.86 Km
Hoyle Bottom1.93 Km
Waterloo2.01 Km
Enfield2.09 Km
Laneside2.10 Km
Barnfield2.31 Km
Green Haworth2.42 Km
Rishton2.61 Km
Clayton-le-Moors2.78 Km
Oakenshaw2.96 Km
Tottleworth3.02 Km
Knuzden Brook3.04 Km
Hillock Vale3.07 Km
Higher Baxenden3.21 Km
Within Grove3.28 Km
Baxenden3.39 Km
Waverledge3.59 Km
Intack3.63 Km
Whitebirk3.81 Km
Lower Baxenden4.03 Km
Great Harwood4.10 Km
Hole House4.10 Km
Shadsworth4.12 Km
Huncoat4.18 Km
Hyndburn Bridge4.19 Km
Hindle Fold4.26 Km
Edge End4.32 Km
Green Bank4.36 Km
Guide4.47 Km
Belthorn4.48 Km
Lower Fold4.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Church and Oswaldtwistle

Booking.com